664 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
664 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 4/ 68/ /
Acct#
16159
Owner
HUANG, XIAOZHONG ET AL
Total Market Value
$280,800
Appraisal
$280,800
PID
14087
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES LOT 68 SECT II 3664 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,000$73,800$280,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,000$73,800$280,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUANG, XIAOZHONG ET AL
Address664 RIPPLEBROOK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3789
Sale Price$191,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9481/1
Sale Date12/30/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUANG, XIAOZHONG ET AL $191,00019481/10112/30/2020200009481
SCHAFFNER, ERIC J ET UX$90,6500518/304 12/17/19930
BAND LIMITED$133,5187516/297 11/23/19930
SILVER COMMUNITIES INC$000/0 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 824
Replacement Cost: $211,257
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area756
Fin Basement Area756
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 756 756
OVROverhang 68 68
BSMBasement 756 0
DCKDeck 236 0
   1,816 824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,000$73,800$280,800
2025$207,000$73,800$280,800
2025$207,000$73,800$280,800
2024$185,800$55,600$241,400
2024$185,800$55,600$241,400
2024$185,800$55,600$241,400
2024$185,800$55,600$241,400
2023$185,800$55,600$241,400
2023$185,800$55,600$241,400
2023$185,800$55,600$241,400
2023$185,800$55,600$241,400
2023$185,800$55,600$241,400
2022$145,200$45,600$190,800
2022$145,200$45,600$190,800
2022$145,200$45,600$190,800
2022$145,200$45,600$190,800
2021$145,200$45,600$190,800
2021$145,200$45,600$190,800
2021$145,200$45,600$190,800
2021$145,200$45,600$190,800
2020$138,600$41,600$180,200
2020$138,600$41,600$180,200
2020$138,600$41,600$180,200
2020$138,600$41,600$180,200
2019$138,600$41,600$180,200
2019$138,600$41,600$180,200
2019$138,600$41,600$180,200
2019$138,600$41,600$180,200
2019$109,900$30,300$140,200
2018$109,900$30,300$140,200
2018$109,900$30,300$140,200
2018$109,900$30,300$140,200
2017$109,900$30,300$140,200
2017$109,900$30,300$140,200
2017$109,900$30,300$140,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,000$73,800$280,800
2025$207,000$73,800$280,800
2025$207,000$73,800$280,800
2024$185,800$55,600$241,400
2024$185,800$55,600$241,400
2024$185,800$55,600$241,400
2024$185,800$55,600$241,400
2023$185,800$55,600$241,400
2023$185,800$55,600$241,400
2023$185,800$55,600$241,400
2023$185,800$55,600$241,400
2023$185,800$55,600$241,400
2022$145,200$45,600$190,800
2022$145,200$45,600$190,800
2022$145,200$45,600$190,800
2022$145,200$45,600$190,800
2021$145,200$45,600$190,800
2021$145,200$45,600$190,800
2021$145,200$45,600$190,800
2021$145,200$45,600$190,800
2020$138,600$41,600$180,200
2020$138,600$41,600$180,200
2020$138,600$41,600$180,200
2020$138,600$41,600$180,200
2019$138,600$41,600$180,200
2019$138,600$41,600$180,200
2019$138,600$41,600$180,200
2019$138,600$41,600$180,200
2019$109,900$30,300$140,200
2018$109,900$30,300$140,200
2018$109,900$30,300$140,200
2018$109,900$30,300$140,200
2017$109,900$30,300$140,200
2017$109,900$30,300$140,200
2017$109,900$30,300$140,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 4/ 68/ / Location : 664 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps