676 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
676 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 4/ 71/ /
Acct#
16162
Owner
HOFFMAN, TAMALA D
Total Market Value
$288,300
Appraisal
$288,300
PID
14090
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES LOT 71 SECT II 2008 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$73,000$288,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$73,000$288,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN, TAMALA D
Address676 RIPPLEBROOK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$117,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2535/0
Sale Date03/28/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOFFMAN, TAMALA D$117,50012535/0 03/28/20022535
CARPENTER, ALANA D$91,9500530/141 05/26/19940
BAND LIMITED$133,5180516/297 11/23/19930
SILVER COMMUNITIES INC$000/0 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,154
Replacement Cost: $244,655
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area538
Fin Basement Area538
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 562 562
FUSFinished Upper Story 538 538
OVROverhang 54 54
BSMBasement 538 0
DCKDeck 318 0
OPROpen Porch 74 0
PTOPatio 132 0
   2,216 1,154

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$73,000$288,300
2025$215,300$73,000$288,300
2025$215,300$73,000$288,300
2024$203,200$55,000$258,200
2024$203,200$55,000$258,200
2024$203,200$55,000$258,200
2024$203,200$55,000$258,200
2023$203,200$55,000$258,200
2023$203,200$55,000$258,200
2023$203,200$55,000$258,200
2023$203,200$55,000$258,200
2023$203,200$55,000$258,200
2022$166,300$45,100$211,400
2022$166,300$45,100$211,400
2022$167,100$45,100$212,200
2022$167,100$45,100$212,200
2021$167,100$45,100$212,200
2021$167,100$45,100$212,200
2021$167,100$45,100$212,200
2021$167,100$45,100$212,200
2020$143,000$40,800$183,800
2020$144,900$40,800$185,700
2020$144,900$40,800$185,700
2020$144,900$40,800$185,700
2019$144,900$40,800$185,700
2019$144,900$40,800$185,700
2019$144,900$40,800$185,700
2019$144,900$40,800$185,700
2019$133,800$29,800$163,600
2018$133,800$29,800$163,600
2018$133,800$29,800$163,600
2018$133,800$29,800$163,600
2017$133,800$29,800$163,600
2017$133,800$29,800$163,600
2017$133,800$29,800$163,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$73,000$288,300
2025$215,300$73,000$288,300
2025$215,300$73,000$288,300
2024$203,200$55,000$258,200
2024$203,200$55,000$258,200
2024$203,200$55,000$258,200
2024$203,200$55,000$258,200
2023$203,200$55,000$258,200
2023$203,200$55,000$258,200
2023$203,200$55,000$258,200
2023$203,200$55,000$258,200
2023$203,200$55,000$258,200
2022$166,300$45,100$211,400
2022$166,300$45,100$211,400
2022$167,100$45,100$212,200
2022$167,100$45,100$212,200
2021$167,100$45,100$212,200
2021$167,100$45,100$212,200
2021$167,100$45,100$212,200
2021$167,100$45,100$212,200
2020$143,000$40,800$183,800
2020$144,900$40,800$185,700
2020$144,900$40,800$185,700
2020$144,900$40,800$185,700
2019$144,900$40,800$185,700
2019$144,900$40,800$185,700
2019$144,900$40,800$185,700
2019$144,900$40,800$185,700
2019$133,800$29,800$163,600
2018$133,800$29,800$163,600
2018$133,800$29,800$163,600
2018$133,800$29,800$163,600
2017$133,800$29,800$163,600
2017$133,800$29,800$163,600
2017$133,800$29,800$163,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 4/ 71/ / Location : 676 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps