680 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
680 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 4/ 72/ /
Acct#
16163
Owner
DIX, THEODORE O
Total Market Value
$295,200
Appraisal
$295,200
PID
14091
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES LOT 72 SECT II 2002 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,200$73,000$295,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,200$73,000$295,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIX, THEODORE O
Address680 RIPPLEBROOK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3789
Sale Price$120,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2935/0
Sale Date06/16/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DIX, THEODORE O$120,00012935/0 06/16/20112935
WHISENAND, DANIEL I ET UX$182,00013339/0 05/16/20083339
BROWN, LORI A$117,00017878/0 11/28/20017878
FANT, WILLIAM T ET UX$96,9500534/644 07/27/19940
BAND LIMITED$133,5187516/297 11/23/19930
SILVER COMMUNITIES INC$000/0 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,178
Replacement Cost: $252,529
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area562
Fin Basement Area562
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 562 562
FUSFinished Upper Story 562 562
OVROverhang 54 54
BSMBasement 562 0
DCKDeck 294 0
OPROpen Porch 142 0
   2,176 1,178

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,200$73,000$295,200
2025$222,200$73,000$295,200
2025$222,200$73,000$295,200
2024$208,000$55,000$263,000
2024$208,000$55,000$263,000
2024$208,000$55,000$263,000
2024$208,000$55,000$263,000
2023$208,000$55,000$263,000
2023$208,000$55,000$263,000
2023$208,000$55,000$263,000
2023$208,000$55,000$263,000
2023$208,000$55,000$263,000
2022$170,400$45,100$215,500
2022$170,400$45,100$215,500
2022$170,400$45,100$215,500
2022$170,400$45,100$215,500
2021$170,400$45,100$215,500
2021$170,400$45,100$215,500
2021$170,400$45,100$215,500
2021$170,400$45,100$215,500
2020$146,100$40,800$186,900
2020$146,100$40,800$186,900
2020$146,100$40,800$186,900
2020$146,100$40,800$186,900
2019$146,100$40,800$186,900
2019$146,100$40,800$186,900
2019$146,100$40,800$186,900
2019$146,100$40,800$186,900
2019$135,000$29,800$164,800
2018$135,000$29,800$164,800
2018$135,000$29,800$164,800
2018$135,000$29,800$164,800
2017$135,000$29,800$164,800
2017$135,000$29,800$164,800
2017$135,000$29,800$164,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,200$73,000$295,200
2025$222,200$73,000$295,200
2025$222,200$73,000$295,200
2024$208,000$55,000$263,000
2024$208,000$55,000$263,000
2024$208,000$55,000$263,000
2024$208,000$55,000$263,000
2023$208,000$55,000$263,000
2023$208,000$55,000$263,000
2023$208,000$55,000$263,000
2023$208,000$55,000$263,000
2023$208,000$55,000$263,000
2022$170,400$45,100$215,500
2022$170,400$45,100$215,500
2022$170,400$45,100$215,500
2022$170,400$45,100$215,500
2021$170,400$45,100$215,500
2021$170,400$45,100$215,500
2021$170,400$45,100$215,500
2021$170,400$45,100$215,500
2020$146,100$40,800$186,900
2020$146,100$40,800$186,900
2020$146,100$40,800$186,900
2020$146,100$40,800$186,900
2019$146,100$40,800$186,900
2019$146,100$40,800$186,900
2019$146,100$40,800$186,900
2019$146,100$40,800$186,900
2019$135,000$29,800$164,800
2018$135,000$29,800$164,800
2018$135,000$29,800$164,800
2018$135,000$29,800$164,800
2017$135,000$29,800$164,800
2017$135,000$29,800$164,800
2017$135,000$29,800$164,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 4/ 72/ / Location : 680 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps