684 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
684 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 4/ 73/ /
Acct#
16164
Owner
TAYLOR, VICTORIA
Total Market Value
$315,900
Appraisal
$315,900
PID
14092
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES LOT 73 SECT II 2000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,900$73,000$315,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,900$73,000$315,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, VICTORIA
Address684 RIPPLEBROOK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3789
Sale Price$339,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0100/1
Sale Date01/09/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAYLOR, VICTORIA $339,00010100/10101/09/2025250000100
LESSON NEVER LEARNED LLC$228,00014618/10110/11/2024240004618
DAVIS, DENAE LAURYN $203,00013320/10107/01/2019190003320
VINIARSKI, BRITTANY$175,00013706/10107/01/2016160003706
MCDEVITT PROPERTIES LLC$011050/0 03/01/20101050
MCDEVITT, JOHN H IV ET ALS$012438/0 03/06/20062438
MCDEVITT, JOHN H TR$123,10014637/0 06/07/20024637
WESTON, SHANNON LYNN$89,4250509/87 09/02/19930
BAND LIMITED$18,1750509/84 09/02/19930
SILVER COMMUNITIES INC$000/0 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,154
Replacement Cost: $253,022
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area538
Fin Basement Area538
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 616 616
FUSFinished Upper Story 538 538
BSMBasement 538 0
DCKDeck 264 0
OPROpen Porch 54 0
PTOPatio 318 0
   2,328 1,154

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,900$73,000$315,900
2025$242,900$73,000$315,900
2025$242,900$73,000$315,900
2024$222,700$55,000$277,700
2024$209,000$55,000$264,000
2024$209,000$55,000$264,000
2024$209,000$55,000$264,000
2023$209,000$55,000$264,000
2023$209,000$55,000$264,000
2023$209,000$55,000$264,000
2023$209,000$55,000$264,000
2023$209,000$55,000$264,000
2022$171,800$45,100$216,900
2022$171,800$45,100$216,900
2022$172,600$45,100$217,700
2022$172,600$45,100$217,700
2021$172,600$45,100$217,700
2021$172,600$45,100$217,700
2021$172,600$45,100$217,700
2021$172,600$45,100$217,700
2020$147,300$40,800$188,100
2020$149,200$40,800$190,000
2020$149,200$40,800$190,000
2020$149,200$40,800$190,000
2019$149,200$40,800$190,000
2019$149,200$40,800$190,000
2019$149,200$40,800$190,000
2019$149,200$40,800$190,000
2019$138,100$29,800$167,900
2018$138,100$29,800$167,900
2018$138,100$29,800$167,900
2018$138,100$29,800$167,900
2017$138,100$29,800$167,900
2017$138,100$29,800$167,900
2017$138,100$29,800$167,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,900$73,000$315,900
2025$242,900$73,000$315,900
2025$242,900$73,000$315,900
2024$222,700$55,000$277,700
2024$209,000$55,000$264,000
2024$209,000$55,000$264,000
2024$209,000$55,000$264,000
2023$209,000$55,000$264,000
2023$209,000$55,000$264,000
2023$209,000$55,000$264,000
2023$209,000$55,000$264,000
2023$209,000$55,000$264,000
2022$171,800$45,100$216,900
2022$171,800$45,100$216,900
2022$172,600$45,100$217,700
2022$172,600$45,100$217,700
2021$172,600$45,100$217,700
2021$172,600$45,100$217,700
2021$172,600$45,100$217,700
2021$172,600$45,100$217,700
2020$147,300$40,800$188,100
2020$149,200$40,800$190,000
2020$149,200$40,800$190,000
2020$149,200$40,800$190,000
2019$149,200$40,800$190,000
2019$149,200$40,800$190,000
2019$149,200$40,800$190,000
2019$149,200$40,800$190,000
2019$138,100$29,800$167,900
2018$138,100$29,800$167,900
2018$138,100$29,800$167,900
2018$138,100$29,800$167,900
2017$138,100$29,800$167,900
2017$138,100$29,800$167,900
2017$138,100$29,800$167,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 4/ 73/ / Location : 684 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps