688 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
688 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 4/ 74/ /
Acct#
16165
Owner
BERTRAND, SHEILA E
Total Market Value
$273,100
Appraisal
$273,100
PID
14093
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES LOT 74 SECT II 2024 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,100$73,000$273,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,100$73,000$273,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERTRAND, SHEILA E
Address688 RIPPLEBROOK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4953/0
Sale Date05/04/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERTRAND, SHEILA E$225,00014953/0 05/04/20064953
HARPER, LELAND REX$148,85011873/0 03/01/20041873
VAN FLEET, HARRY V ET UX$92,0000539/125 09/23/19940
CARDER, MELVIN C$86,7500522/256 02/14/19940
BAND LIMITED$133,5187516/297 11/23/19930
SILVER COMMUNITIES INC$000/0 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 806
Replacement Cost: $204,164
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area756
Fin Basement Area567
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 756 756
OVROverhang 50 50
BSMBasement 756 0
DCKDeck 60 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   1,642 806

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,100$73,000$273,100
2025$200,100$73,000$273,100
2025$200,100$73,000$273,100
2024$180,300$55,000$235,300
2024$180,300$55,000$235,300
2024$180,300$55,000$235,300
2024$180,300$55,000$235,300
2023$180,300$55,000$235,300
2023$180,300$55,000$235,300
2023$180,300$55,000$235,300
2023$180,300$55,000$235,300
2023$180,300$55,000$235,300
2022$140,600$45,100$185,700
2022$140,600$45,100$185,700
2022$140,600$45,100$185,700
2022$140,600$45,100$185,700
2021$140,600$45,100$185,700
2021$140,600$45,100$185,700
2021$140,600$45,100$185,700
2021$140,600$45,100$185,700
2020$134,900$40,800$175,700
2020$134,900$40,800$175,700
2020$134,900$40,800$175,700
2020$134,900$40,800$175,700
2019$134,900$40,800$175,700
2019$134,900$40,800$175,700
2019$134,900$40,800$175,700
2019$134,900$40,800$175,700
2019$106,900$29,800$136,700
2018$106,900$29,800$136,700
2018$106,900$29,800$136,700
2018$106,900$29,800$136,700
2017$106,900$29,800$136,700
2017$106,900$29,800$136,700
2017$106,900$29,800$136,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,100$73,000$273,100
2025$200,100$73,000$273,100
2025$200,100$73,000$273,100
2024$180,300$55,000$235,300
2024$180,300$55,000$235,300
2024$180,300$55,000$235,300
2024$180,300$55,000$235,300
2023$180,300$55,000$235,300
2023$180,300$55,000$235,300
2023$180,300$55,000$235,300
2023$180,300$55,000$235,300
2023$180,300$55,000$235,300
2022$140,600$45,100$185,700
2022$140,600$45,100$185,700
2022$140,600$45,100$185,700
2022$140,600$45,100$185,700
2021$140,600$45,100$185,700
2021$140,600$45,100$185,700
2021$140,600$45,100$185,700
2021$140,600$45,100$185,700
2020$134,900$40,800$175,700
2020$134,900$40,800$175,700
2020$134,900$40,800$175,700
2020$134,900$40,800$175,700
2019$134,900$40,800$175,700
2019$134,900$40,800$175,700
2019$134,900$40,800$175,700
2019$134,900$40,800$175,700
2019$106,900$29,800$136,700
2018$106,900$29,800$136,700
2018$106,900$29,800$136,700
2018$106,900$29,800$136,700
2017$106,900$29,800$136,700
2017$106,900$29,800$136,700
2017$106,900$29,800$136,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 4/ 74/ / Location : 688 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps