692 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
692 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 4/ 75/ /
Acct#
16166
Owner
HILL, LOUTRASA G
Total Market Value
$277,800
Appraisal
$277,800
PID
14094
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES LOT 75 SECT II 3542 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,000$73,800$277,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,000$73,800$277,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHILL, LOUTRASA G
Address692 RIPPLEBROOK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3789
Sale Price$186,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0016/1
Sale Date12/31/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HILL, LOUTRASA G $186,00010016/10112/31/2019200000016
NEES, LAWRENCE ALAN ET AL$010230/10310/25/2019190000230
NEES, CHARLOTTE$146,00016480/0 09/24/20136480
EMK INVESTMENTS LLC$81,00014222/0 06/21/20134222
SHEPPARD, SANDRA V ET AL$90,8500532/652 07/01/19940
BAND LIMITED$133,5187516/297 11/23/19930
SILVER COMMUNITIES INC$000/0 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 824
Replacement Cost: $208,153
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area756
Fin Basement Area756
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 756 756
OVROverhang 68 68
BSMBasement 756 0
DCKDeck 60 0
   1,640 824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,000$73,800$277,800
2025$204,000$73,800$277,800
2025$204,000$73,800$277,800
2024$183,600$55,600$239,200
2024$183,600$55,600$239,200
2024$183,600$55,600$239,200
2024$183,600$55,600$239,200
2023$183,600$55,600$239,200
2023$183,600$55,600$239,200
2023$183,600$55,600$239,200
2023$183,600$55,600$239,200
2023$183,600$55,600$239,200
2022$143,300$45,600$188,900
2022$143,300$45,600$188,900
2022$143,300$45,600$188,900
2022$143,300$45,600$188,900
2021$143,300$45,600$188,900
2021$143,300$45,600$188,900
2021$143,300$45,600$188,900
2021$143,300$45,600$188,900
2020$137,300$41,600$178,900
2020$137,300$41,600$178,900
2020$137,300$41,600$178,900
2020$137,300$41,600$178,900
2019$137,300$41,600$178,900
2019$137,300$41,600$178,900
2019$137,300$41,600$178,900
2019$137,300$41,600$178,900
2019$108,800$30,300$139,100
2018$108,800$30,300$139,100
2018$108,800$30,300$139,100
2018$108,800$30,300$139,100
2017$108,800$30,300$139,100
2017$108,800$30,300$139,100
2017$108,800$30,300$139,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,000$73,800$277,800
2025$204,000$73,800$277,800
2025$204,000$73,800$277,800
2024$183,600$55,600$239,200
2024$183,600$55,600$239,200
2024$183,600$55,600$239,200
2024$183,600$55,600$239,200
2023$183,600$55,600$239,200
2023$183,600$55,600$239,200
2023$183,600$55,600$239,200
2023$183,600$55,600$239,200
2023$183,600$55,600$239,200
2022$143,300$45,600$188,900
2022$143,300$45,600$188,900
2022$143,300$45,600$188,900
2022$143,300$45,600$188,900
2021$143,300$45,600$188,900
2021$143,300$45,600$188,900
2021$143,300$45,600$188,900
2021$143,300$45,600$188,900
2020$137,300$41,600$178,900
2020$137,300$41,600$178,900
2020$137,300$41,600$178,900
2020$137,300$41,600$178,900
2019$137,300$41,600$178,900
2019$137,300$41,600$178,900
2019$137,300$41,600$178,900
2019$137,300$41,600$178,900
2019$108,800$30,300$139,100
2018$108,800$30,300$139,100
2018$108,800$30,300$139,100
2018$108,800$30,300$139,100
2017$108,800$30,300$139,100
2017$108,800$30,300$139,100
2017$108,800$30,300$139,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 4/ 75/ / Location : 692 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps