708 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
708 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 4/ 79/ /
Acct#
16170
Owner
BROOKER PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$286,700
Appraisal
$286,700
PID
14098
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES LOT 79 SECT II 2008 SQ FT - PLAT DB 550/404
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,700$73,000$286,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,700$73,000$286,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKER PROPERTIES LLC
Address43 TIMOTHY LN
WASHINGTON, VA 22747-1700
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8358/0
Sale Date07/13/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROOKER PROPERTIES LLC$018358/0 07/13/2005050008358
BROOKER, GILBERT A ET UX$150,00014921/0 05/14/2004040004921
TAYLOR, MARCUS IVAN$92,0001562/519 09/11/19950
BAND LIMITED$148,8977550/406 03/23/19950
SILVER COMMUNITIES INC$00397/251 09/28/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $242,834
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 667 667
FUSFinished Upper Story 667 667
OVROverhang 16 16
DCKDeck 72 0
OPROpen Porch 15 0
   1,437 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,700$73,000$286,700
2025$213,700$73,000$286,700
2025$213,700$73,000$286,700
2024$203,100$55,000$258,100
2024$203,100$55,000$258,100
2024$203,100$55,000$258,100
2024$203,100$55,000$258,100
2023$203,100$55,000$258,100
2023$203,100$55,000$258,100
2023$203,100$55,000$258,100
2023$203,100$55,000$258,100
2023$203,100$55,000$258,100
2022$162,600$45,100$207,700
2022$162,600$45,100$207,700
2022$162,600$45,100$207,700
2022$162,600$45,100$207,700
2021$162,600$45,100$207,700
2021$162,600$45,100$207,700
2021$162,600$45,100$207,700
2021$162,600$45,100$207,700
2020$142,600$40,800$183,400
2020$142,600$40,800$183,400
2020$142,600$40,800$183,400
2020$142,600$40,800$183,400
2019$142,600$40,800$183,400
2019$142,600$40,800$183,400
2019$142,600$40,800$183,400
2019$142,600$40,800$183,400
2019$130,200$29,800$160,000
2018$130,200$29,800$160,000
2018$130,200$29,800$160,000
2018$130,200$29,800$160,000
2017$130,200$29,800$160,000
2017$130,200$29,800$160,000
2017$130,200$29,800$160,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,700$73,000$286,700
2025$213,700$73,000$286,700
2025$213,700$73,000$286,700
2024$203,100$55,000$258,100
2024$203,100$55,000$258,100
2024$203,100$55,000$258,100
2024$203,100$55,000$258,100
2023$203,100$55,000$258,100
2023$203,100$55,000$258,100
2023$203,100$55,000$258,100
2023$203,100$55,000$258,100
2023$203,100$55,000$258,100
2022$162,600$45,100$207,700
2022$162,600$45,100$207,700
2022$162,600$45,100$207,700
2022$162,600$45,100$207,700
2021$162,600$45,100$207,700
2021$162,600$45,100$207,700
2021$162,600$45,100$207,700
2021$162,600$45,100$207,700
2020$142,600$40,800$183,400
2020$142,600$40,800$183,400
2020$142,600$40,800$183,400
2020$142,600$40,800$183,400
2019$142,600$40,800$183,400
2019$142,600$40,800$183,400
2019$142,600$40,800$183,400
2019$142,600$40,800$183,400
2019$130,200$29,800$160,000
2018$130,200$29,800$160,000
2018$130,200$29,800$160,000
2018$130,200$29,800$160,000
2017$130,200$29,800$160,000
2017$130,200$29,800$160,000
2017$130,200$29,800$160,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 4/ 79/ / Location : 708 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps