19028 INDUSTRIAL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19028 INDUSTRIAL RD
Parcel ID
50/ L 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
150
Owner
PRECISION MACHINE WORKS INC
Total Market Value
$954,600
Appraisal
$954,600
PID
141
Building Count
2
Legal Description
ELLERIDGE INDUSTRIAL PARK LOT B-7
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
M1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$704,600$250,000$954,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$704,600$250,000$954,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
INDUSTRIAL RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerPRECISION MACHINE WORKS INC
Address19028 INDUSTRIAL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4149
Sale Price$22,800
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 358/287
Sale Date12/17/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRECISION MACHINE WORKS INC$22,8000358/287 12/17/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 5,000
Replacement Cost: $447,950
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleIndustrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 4,568 4,568
AOFOffice 432 432
   5,000 5,000
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 8,400
Replacement Cost: $639,492
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$594,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 7,400 7,400
AOFOffice 1,000 1,000
   8,400 8,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$250,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$704,600$250,000$954,600
2025$704,600$250,000$954,600
2025$704,600$250,000$954,600
2024$704,600$250,000$954,600
2024$704,600$250,000$954,600
2024$704,600$250,000$954,600
2024$704,600$250,000$954,600
2023$704,600$250,000$954,600
2023$704,600$250,000$954,600
2023$704,600$250,000$954,600
2023$704,600$250,000$954,600
2023$704,600$250,000$954,600
2022$545,600$250,000$795,600
2022$545,600$250,000$795,600
2022$545,600$250,000$795,600
2022$545,600$250,000$795,600
2021$545,600$250,000$795,600
2021$545,600$250,000$795,600
2021$545,600$250,000$795,600
2021$545,600$250,000$795,600
2020$536,500$250,000$786,500
2020$536,500$250,000$786,500
2020$536,500$250,000$786,500
2020$536,500$250,000$786,500
2019$536,500$250,000$786,500
2019$536,500$250,000$786,500
2019$536,500$250,000$786,500
2019$536,500$250,000$786,500
2019$536,500$250,000$786,500
2018$536,500$250,000$786,500
2018$536,500$250,000$786,500
2018$536,500$250,000$786,500
2017$536,500$250,000$786,500
2017$536,500$250,000$786,500
2017$536,500$250,000$786,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$704,600$250,000$954,600
2025$704,600$250,000$954,600
2025$704,600$250,000$954,600
2024$704,600$250,000$954,600
2024$704,600$250,000$954,600
2024$704,600$250,000$954,600
2024$704,600$250,000$954,600
2023$704,600$250,000$954,600
2023$704,600$250,000$954,600
2023$704,600$250,000$954,600
2023$704,600$250,000$954,600
2023$704,600$250,000$954,600
2022$545,600$250,000$795,600
2022$545,600$250,000$795,600
2022$545,600$250,000$795,600
2022$545,600$250,000$795,600
2021$545,600$250,000$795,600
2021$545,600$250,000$795,600
2021$545,600$250,000$795,600
2021$545,600$250,000$795,600
2020$536,500$250,000$786,500
2020$536,500$250,000$786,500
2020$536,500$250,000$786,500
2020$536,500$250,000$786,500
2019$536,500$250,000$786,500
2019$536,500$250,000$786,500
2019$536,500$250,000$786,500
2019$536,500$250,000$786,500
2019$536,500$250,000$786,500
2018$536,500$250,000$786,500
2018$536,500$250,000$786,500
2018$536,500$250,000$786,500
2017$536,500$250,000$786,500
2017$536,500$250,000$786,500
2017$536,500$250,000$786,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ L 1/ 7/ / Location : 19028 INDUSTRIAL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps