11307 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11307 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 47/ C /
Acct#
1498
Owner
US BANK TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TR
Total Market Value
$364,200
Appraisal
$364,200
PID
1410
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ADDED PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,200$156,000$364,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,200$156,000$364,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUS BANK TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TR
Address3501 OLYMPUS BLVD FL 5 STE 500
DALLAS, TX 75019-6295
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1199/1
Sale Date03/21/2025
Validity Code05

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
US BANK TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TR$250,00011199/10503/21/2025250001199
BUTLER, JOSEPHINE ET ALS $010205/11710/21/2024240000205
BUTLER, WILLIAM N$0156/0 03/15/2000000000056
BUTLER, MARJORIE M$00336/197 06/05/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $269,623
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1160
Fin Basement Area980
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
BSMBasement 1,160 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 128 0
   2,604 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$156,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$9001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$7001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL504.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,200$156,000$364,200
2025$208,200$156,000$364,200
2025$208,200$156,000$364,200
2024$201,000$126,000$327,000
2024$201,000$126,000$327,000
2024$201,000$126,000$327,000
2024$201,000$126,000$327,000
2023$201,000$126,000$327,000
2023$199,500$126,000$325,500
2023$199,500$126,000$325,500
2023$199,500$126,000$325,500
2023$199,500$126,000$325,500
2022$153,200$111,000$264,200
2022$153,200$111,000$264,200
2022$153,200$111,000$264,200
2022$153,200$111,000$264,200
2021$153,200$111,000$264,200
2021$153,200$111,000$264,200
2021$153,200$111,000$264,200
2021$153,200$111,000$264,200
2020$140,900$99,400$240,300
2020$140,900$99,400$240,300
2020$140,900$99,400$240,300
2020$140,900$99,400$240,300
2019$140,900$99,400$240,300
2019$140,900$99,400$240,300
2019$140,900$99,400$240,300
2019$140,900$99,400$240,300
2019$116,800$96,100$212,900
2018$116,800$96,100$212,900
2018$116,800$96,100$212,900
2018$116,800$96,100$212,900
2017$116,800$96,100$212,900
2017$116,800$96,100$212,900
2017$116,800$96,100$212,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,200$156,000$364,200
2025$208,200$156,000$364,200
2025$208,200$156,000$364,200
2024$201,000$126,000$327,000
2024$201,000$126,000$327,000
2024$201,000$126,000$327,000
2024$201,000$126,000$327,000
2023$201,000$126,000$327,000
2023$199,500$126,000$325,500
2023$199,500$126,000$325,500
2023$199,500$126,000$325,500
2023$199,500$126,000$325,500
2022$153,200$111,000$264,200
2022$153,200$111,000$264,200
2022$153,200$111,000$264,200
2022$153,200$111,000$264,200
2021$153,200$111,000$264,200
2021$153,200$111,000$264,200
2021$153,200$111,000$264,200
2021$153,200$111,000$264,200
2020$140,900$99,400$240,300
2020$140,900$99,400$240,300
2020$140,900$99,400$240,300
2020$140,900$99,400$240,300
2019$140,900$99,400$240,300
2019$140,900$99,400$240,300
2019$140,900$99,400$240,300
2019$140,900$99,400$240,300
2019$116,800$96,100$212,900
2018$116,800$96,100$212,900
2018$116,800$96,100$212,900
2018$116,800$96,100$212,900
2017$116,800$96,100$212,900
2017$116,800$96,100$212,900
2017$116,800$96,100$212,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 47/ C / Location : 11307 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps