720 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
720 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 4/ 82/ /
Acct#
16173
Owner
BOXLEY, PRESTON ALEXANDER ET ALS
Total Market Value
$261,800
Appraisal
$261,800
PID
14101
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES LOT 82 SECT II 3074 SQ FT - PLAT DB 550/404
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,200$73,600$261,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,200$73,600$261,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOXLEY, PRESTON ALEXANDER ET ALS
Address720 RIPPLEBROOK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9744
Sale Price$210,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7064/1
Sale Date08/09/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOXLEY, PRESTON ALEXANDER ET ALS $210,00017064/10108/09/2021210007064
WRIGHT, LAUREN E$174,90013541/10107/03/2018180003541
BOWMAN, CARL DOUGLAS ET UX$136,00013692/10107/09/2015150003692
ALLEN, BETTY P$137,000114523/0 12/23/200314523
RODGERS, JANE A$91,4501556/358 06/23/19950
BAND LIMITED$148,8977550/406 03/23/19950
SILVER COMMUNITIES INC$000/0 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 943
Replacement Cost: $192,090
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 943 943
DCKDeck 55 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   1,058 943

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,200$73,600$261,800
2025$188,200$73,600$261,800
2025$188,200$73,600$261,800
2024$169,500$55,400$224,900
2024$169,500$55,400$224,900
2024$169,500$55,400$224,900
2024$169,500$55,400$224,900
2023$169,500$55,400$224,900
2023$169,500$55,400$224,900
2023$169,500$55,400$224,900
2023$169,500$55,400$224,900
2023$169,500$55,400$224,900
2022$152,900$55,400$208,300
2022$128,200$45,400$173,600
2022$128,200$45,400$173,600
2022$128,200$45,400$173,600
2021$128,200$45,400$173,600
2021$128,200$45,400$173,600
2021$128,200$45,400$173,600
2021$128,200$45,400$173,600
2020$124,800$41,400$166,200
2020$124,800$41,400$166,200
2020$124,800$41,400$166,200
2020$124,800$41,400$166,200
2019$124,800$41,400$166,200
2019$124,800$41,400$166,200
2019$124,800$41,400$166,200
2019$124,800$41,400$166,200
2019$106,600$41,400$148,000
2018$97,200$30,200$127,400
2018$97,200$30,200$127,400
2018$97,200$30,200$127,400
2017$97,200$30,200$127,400
2017$97,200$30,200$127,400
2017$97,200$30,200$127,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,200$73,600$261,800
2025$188,200$73,600$261,800
2025$188,200$73,600$261,800
2024$169,500$55,400$224,900
2024$169,500$55,400$224,900
2024$169,500$55,400$224,900
2024$169,500$55,400$224,900
2023$169,500$55,400$224,900
2023$169,500$55,400$224,900
2023$169,500$55,400$224,900
2023$169,500$55,400$224,900
2023$169,500$55,400$224,900
2022$152,900$55,400$208,300
2022$128,200$45,400$173,600
2022$128,200$45,400$173,600
2022$128,200$45,400$173,600
2021$128,200$45,400$173,600
2021$128,200$45,400$173,600
2021$128,200$45,400$173,600
2021$128,200$45,400$173,600
2020$124,800$41,400$166,200
2020$124,800$41,400$166,200
2020$124,800$41,400$166,200
2020$124,800$41,400$166,200
2019$124,800$41,400$166,200
2019$124,800$41,400$166,200
2019$124,800$41,400$166,200
2019$124,800$41,400$166,200
2019$106,600$41,400$148,000
2018$97,200$30,200$127,400
2018$97,200$30,200$127,400
2018$97,200$30,200$127,400
2017$97,200$30,200$127,400
2017$97,200$30,200$127,400
2017$97,200$30,200$127,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 4/ 82/ / Location : 720 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps