701 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
701 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 4/ 86/ /
Acct#
16177
Owner
ROCHA, MICHELE M ET AL
Total Market Value
$281,000
Appraisal
$281,000
PID
14105
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES LOT 86 SECT II 2200 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/57
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,000$73,000$281,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,000$73,000$281,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROCHA, MICHELE M ET AL
Address701 RIPPLEBROOK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3798
Sale Price$158,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5328/0
Sale Date05/25/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROCHA, MICHELE M ET AL$158,00015328/0 05/25/20045328
SPADE, JO ANN$89,9501559/752 08/09/19950
BAND LIMITED$78,8734526/415 04/07/19940
SILVER COMMUNITIES INC$000/0 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,334
Replacement Cost: $236,381
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 667 667
FUSFinished Upper Story 667 667
OPROpen Porch 15 0
   1,349 1,334

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,000$73,000$281,000
2025$208,000$73,000$281,000
2025$208,000$73,000$281,000
2024$197,700$55,000$252,700
2024$197,700$55,000$252,700
2024$197,700$55,000$252,700
2024$197,700$55,000$252,700
2023$197,700$55,000$252,700
2023$197,700$55,000$252,700
2023$197,700$55,000$252,700
2023$197,700$55,000$252,700
2023$197,700$55,000$252,700
2022$157,800$45,100$202,900
2022$157,800$45,100$202,900
2022$157,800$45,100$202,900
2022$157,800$45,100$202,900
2021$157,800$45,100$202,900
2021$157,800$45,100$202,900
2021$157,800$45,100$202,900
2021$157,800$45,100$202,900
2020$138,200$40,800$179,000
2020$138,200$40,800$179,000
2020$138,200$40,800$179,000
2020$138,200$40,800$179,000
2019$138,200$40,800$179,000
2019$138,200$40,800$179,000
2019$138,200$40,800$179,000
2019$138,200$40,800$179,000
2019$126,000$29,800$155,800
2018$126,000$29,800$155,800
2018$126,000$29,800$155,800
2018$126,000$29,800$155,800
2017$126,000$29,800$155,800
2017$126,000$29,800$155,800
2017$126,000$29,800$155,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,000$73,000$281,000
2025$208,000$73,000$281,000
2025$208,000$73,000$281,000
2024$197,700$55,000$252,700
2024$197,700$55,000$252,700
2024$197,700$55,000$252,700
2024$197,700$55,000$252,700
2023$197,700$55,000$252,700
2023$197,700$55,000$252,700
2023$197,700$55,000$252,700
2023$197,700$55,000$252,700
2023$197,700$55,000$252,700
2022$157,800$45,100$202,900
2022$157,800$45,100$202,900
2022$157,800$45,100$202,900
2022$157,800$45,100$202,900
2021$157,800$45,100$202,900
2021$157,800$45,100$202,900
2021$157,800$45,100$202,900
2021$157,800$45,100$202,900
2020$138,200$40,800$179,000
2020$138,200$40,800$179,000
2020$138,200$40,800$179,000
2020$138,200$40,800$179,000
2019$138,200$40,800$179,000
2019$138,200$40,800$179,000
2019$138,200$40,800$179,000
2019$138,200$40,800$179,000
2019$126,000$29,800$155,800
2018$126,000$29,800$155,800
2018$126,000$29,800$155,800
2018$126,000$29,800$155,800
2017$126,000$29,800$155,800
2017$126,000$29,800$155,800
2017$126,000$29,800$155,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 4/ 86/ / Location : 701 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps