705 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
705 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 4/ 87/ /
Acct#
16178
Owner
BROOKER PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$269,700
Appraisal
$269,700
PID
14106
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES LOT 87 SECT II 2000 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/57
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,700$73,000$269,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,700$73,000$269,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKER PROPERTIES LLC
Address43 TIMOTHY LN
WASHINGTON, VA 22747-1700
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8359/0
Sale Date07/13/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROOKER PROPERTIES LLC$018359/0 07/13/20058359
BROOKER, GILBERT A ET UX$137,00019887/0 09/15/20049887
STANSBERY, KURT ET UX$91,90017221/0 11/05/20017221
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$014793/0 08/01/20014793
ATKINS, RONNIE DEAN ET UX$84,9500543/283 11/21/19940
BAND LIMITED$80,2934531/382 06/14/19940
SILVER COMMUNITIES INC$000/0 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,214
Replacement Cost: $223,572
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 607 607
FUSFinished Upper Story 607 607
   1,214 1,214

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,700$73,000$269,700
2025$196,700$73,000$269,700
2025$196,700$73,000$269,700
2024$186,900$55,000$241,900
2024$186,900$55,000$241,900
2024$186,900$55,000$241,900
2024$186,900$55,000$241,900
2023$186,900$55,000$241,900
2023$186,900$55,000$241,900
2023$186,900$55,000$241,900
2023$186,900$55,000$241,900
2023$186,900$55,000$241,900
2022$149,600$45,100$194,700
2022$149,600$45,100$194,700
2022$149,600$45,100$194,700
2022$149,600$45,100$194,700
2021$149,600$45,100$194,700
2021$149,600$45,100$194,700
2021$149,600$45,100$194,700
2021$149,600$45,100$194,700
2020$131,400$40,800$172,200
2020$131,400$40,800$172,200
2020$131,400$40,800$172,200
2020$131,400$40,800$172,200
2019$131,400$40,800$172,200
2019$131,400$40,800$172,200
2019$131,400$40,800$172,200
2019$131,400$40,800$172,200
2019$120,000$29,800$149,800
2018$120,000$29,800$149,800
2018$120,000$29,800$149,800
2018$120,000$29,800$149,800
2017$120,000$29,800$149,800
2017$120,000$29,800$149,800
2017$120,000$29,800$149,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,700$73,000$269,700
2025$196,700$73,000$269,700
2025$196,700$73,000$269,700
2024$186,900$55,000$241,900
2024$186,900$55,000$241,900
2024$186,900$55,000$241,900
2024$186,900$55,000$241,900
2023$186,900$55,000$241,900
2023$186,900$55,000$241,900
2023$186,900$55,000$241,900
2023$186,900$55,000$241,900
2023$186,900$55,000$241,900
2022$149,600$45,100$194,700
2022$149,600$45,100$194,700
2022$149,600$45,100$194,700
2022$149,600$45,100$194,700
2021$149,600$45,100$194,700
2021$149,600$45,100$194,700
2021$149,600$45,100$194,700
2021$149,600$45,100$194,700
2020$131,400$40,800$172,200
2020$131,400$40,800$172,200
2020$131,400$40,800$172,200
2020$131,400$40,800$172,200
2019$131,400$40,800$172,200
2019$131,400$40,800$172,200
2019$131,400$40,800$172,200
2019$131,400$40,800$172,200
2019$120,000$29,800$149,800
2018$120,000$29,800$149,800
2018$120,000$29,800$149,800
2018$120,000$29,800$149,800
2017$120,000$29,800$149,800
2017$120,000$29,800$149,800
2017$120,000$29,800$149,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 4/ 87/ / Location : 705 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps