717 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
717 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 4/ 90/ /
Acct#
16181
Owner
LARSON, ELIZABETH A
Total Market Value
$284,000
Appraisal
$284,000
PID
14109
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES LOT 90 SECT II 3450 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/57
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,400$73,600$284,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,400$73,600$284,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLARSON, ELIZABETH A
AddressPO BOX 2113

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6859
Sale Price$230,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5671/1
Sale Date09/30/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LARSON, ELIZABETH A $230,00015671/10109/30/2022220005671
ATKINS, JAMES P$165,00013715/10104/21/2021210003715
WOLFE, CATHERINE L$97,4000537/621 09/02/19940
SILVER COMMUNITIES INC$000/0 05/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,108
Replacement Cost: $214,248
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,108 1,108
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   1,144 1,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,400$73,600$284,000
2025$210,400$73,600$284,000
2025$210,400$73,600$284,000
2024$171,600$55,400$227,000
2024$171,600$55,400$227,000
2024$171,600$55,400$227,000
2024$171,600$55,400$227,000
2023$171,600$55,400$227,000
2023$171,600$55,400$227,000
2023$171,600$55,400$227,000
2023$171,600$55,400$227,000
2023$171,600$55,400$227,000
2022$171,600$55,400$227,000
2022$143,700$45,400$189,100
2022$143,700$45,400$189,100
2022$143,700$45,400$189,100
2021$143,700$45,400$189,100
2021$143,700$45,400$189,100
2021$143,700$45,400$189,100
2021$143,700$45,400$189,100
2020$140,300$41,400$181,700
2020$140,300$41,400$181,700
2020$140,300$41,400$181,700
2020$140,300$41,400$181,700
2019$140,300$41,400$181,700
2019$140,300$41,400$181,700
2019$140,300$41,400$181,700
2019$140,300$41,400$181,700
2019$109,300$30,200$139,500
2018$109,300$30,200$139,500
2018$109,300$30,200$139,500
2018$109,300$30,200$139,500
2017$109,300$30,200$139,500
2017$109,300$30,200$139,500
2017$109,300$30,200$139,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,400$73,600$284,000
2025$210,400$73,600$284,000
2025$210,400$73,600$284,000
2024$171,600$55,400$227,000
2024$171,600$55,400$227,000
2024$171,600$55,400$227,000
2024$171,600$55,400$227,000
2023$171,600$55,400$227,000
2023$171,600$55,400$227,000
2023$171,600$55,400$227,000
2023$171,600$55,400$227,000
2023$171,600$55,400$227,000
2022$171,600$55,400$227,000
2022$143,700$45,400$189,100
2022$143,700$45,400$189,100
2022$143,700$45,400$189,100
2021$143,700$45,400$189,100
2021$143,700$45,400$189,100
2021$143,700$45,400$189,100
2021$143,700$45,400$189,100
2020$140,300$41,400$181,700
2020$140,300$41,400$181,700
2020$140,300$41,400$181,700
2020$140,300$41,400$181,700
2019$140,300$41,400$181,700
2019$140,300$41,400$181,700
2019$140,300$41,400$181,700
2019$140,300$41,400$181,700
2019$109,300$30,200$139,500
2018$109,300$30,200$139,500
2018$109,300$30,200$139,500
2018$109,300$30,200$139,500
2017$109,300$30,200$139,500
2017$109,300$30,200$139,500
2017$109,300$30,200$139,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 4/ 90/ / Location : 717 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps