612 BRIDLEWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
612 BRIDLEWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 4/ 94/ /
Acct#
16185
Owner
TBHNY INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$237,600
Appraisal
$237,600
PID
14113
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES LOT 94 SECT II 2024 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,600$73,000$237,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,600$73,000$237,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTBHNY INVESTMENTS LLC
Address8727 HICKORYWOOD LN
TAMPA, FL 33615-4418
Sale Price$145,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0158/1
Sale Date01/10/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TBHNY INVESTMENTS LLC$145,00010158/10101/10/2017170000158
KLEESE, ANN M$88,4000427/82 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 968
Replacement Cost: $187,027
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 484 484
FUSFinished Upper Story 484 484
PTOPatio 48 0
STGStorage 48 0
   1,064 968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,600$73,000$237,600
2025$164,600$73,000$237,600
2025$164,600$73,000$237,600
2024$157,800$55,000$212,800
2024$157,800$55,000$212,800
2024$157,800$55,000$212,800
2024$157,800$55,000$212,800
2023$157,800$55,000$212,800
2023$157,800$55,000$212,800
2023$157,800$55,000$212,800
2023$157,800$55,000$212,800
2023$157,800$55,000$212,800
2022$126,300$45,100$171,400
2022$126,300$45,100$171,400
2022$126,300$45,100$171,400
2022$126,300$45,100$171,400
2021$126,300$45,100$171,400
2021$126,300$45,100$171,400
2021$126,300$45,100$171,400
2021$126,300$45,100$171,400
2020$110,600$40,800$151,400
2020$110,600$40,800$151,400
2020$110,600$40,800$151,400
2020$110,600$40,800$151,400
2019$110,600$40,800$151,400
2019$110,600$40,800$151,400
2019$110,600$40,800$151,400
2019$110,600$40,800$151,400
2019$101,000$29,800$130,800
2018$101,000$29,800$130,800
2018$101,000$29,800$130,800
2018$101,000$29,800$130,800
2017$101,000$29,800$130,800
2017$101,000$29,800$130,800
2017$101,000$29,800$130,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,600$73,000$237,600
2025$164,600$73,000$237,600
2025$164,600$73,000$237,600
2024$157,800$55,000$212,800
2024$157,800$55,000$212,800
2024$157,800$55,000$212,800
2024$157,800$55,000$212,800
2023$157,800$55,000$212,800
2023$157,800$55,000$212,800
2023$157,800$55,000$212,800
2023$157,800$55,000$212,800
2023$157,800$55,000$212,800
2022$126,300$45,100$171,400
2022$126,300$45,100$171,400
2022$126,300$45,100$171,400
2022$126,300$45,100$171,400
2021$126,300$45,100$171,400
2021$126,300$45,100$171,400
2021$126,300$45,100$171,400
2021$126,300$45,100$171,400
2020$110,600$40,800$151,400
2020$110,600$40,800$151,400
2020$110,600$40,800$151,400
2020$110,600$40,800$151,400
2019$110,600$40,800$151,400
2019$110,600$40,800$151,400
2019$110,600$40,800$151,400
2019$110,600$40,800$151,400
2019$101,000$29,800$130,800
2018$101,000$29,800$130,800
2018$101,000$29,800$130,800
2018$101,000$29,800$130,800
2017$101,000$29,800$130,800
2017$101,000$29,800$130,800
2017$101,000$29,800$130,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 4/ 94/ / Location : 612 BRIDLEWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps