616 BRIDLEWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
616 BRIDLEWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 4/ 95/ /
Acct#
16186
Owner
CUMMINGS, IRIS E
Total Market Value
$266,000
Appraisal
$266,000
PID
14114
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES LOT 95 SECT II 2024 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,000$73,000$266,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,000$73,000$266,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCUMMINGS, IRIS E
Address616 BRIDLEWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$79,530
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 480/474
Sale Date07/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CUMMINGS, IRIS E$79,5300480/474 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $224,420
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 626 626
FUSFinished Upper Story 574 574
OPROpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 54 0
STGStorage 54 0
   1,356 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,000$73,000$266,000
2025$193,000$73,000$266,000
2025$193,000$73,000$266,000
2024$183,100$55,000$238,100
2024$183,100$55,000$238,100
2024$183,100$55,000$238,100
2024$183,100$55,000$238,100
2023$183,100$55,000$238,100
2023$183,100$55,000$238,100
2023$183,100$55,000$238,100
2023$183,100$55,000$238,100
2023$183,100$55,000$238,100
2022$146,900$45,100$192,000
2022$146,900$45,100$192,000
2022$146,900$45,100$192,000
2022$146,900$45,100$192,000
2021$146,900$45,100$192,000
2021$146,900$45,100$192,000
2021$146,900$45,100$192,000
2021$146,900$45,100$192,000
2020$128,600$40,800$169,400
2020$128,600$40,800$169,400
2020$128,600$40,800$169,400
2020$128,600$40,800$169,400
2019$128,600$40,800$169,400
2019$128,600$40,800$169,400
2019$128,600$40,800$169,400
2019$128,600$40,800$169,400
2019$117,500$29,800$147,300
2018$117,500$29,800$147,300
2018$117,500$29,800$147,300
2018$117,500$29,800$147,300
2017$117,500$29,800$147,300
2017$117,500$29,800$147,300
2017$117,500$29,800$147,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,000$73,000$266,000
2025$193,000$73,000$266,000
2025$193,000$73,000$266,000
2024$183,100$55,000$238,100
2024$183,100$55,000$238,100
2024$183,100$55,000$238,100
2024$183,100$55,000$238,100
2023$183,100$55,000$238,100
2023$183,100$55,000$238,100
2023$183,100$55,000$238,100
2023$183,100$55,000$238,100
2023$183,100$55,000$238,100
2022$146,900$45,100$192,000
2022$146,900$45,100$192,000
2022$146,900$45,100$192,000
2022$146,900$45,100$192,000
2021$146,900$45,100$192,000
2021$146,900$45,100$192,000
2021$146,900$45,100$192,000
2021$146,900$45,100$192,000
2020$128,600$40,800$169,400
2020$128,600$40,800$169,400
2020$128,600$40,800$169,400
2020$128,600$40,800$169,400
2019$128,600$40,800$169,400
2019$128,600$40,800$169,400
2019$128,600$40,800$169,400
2019$128,600$40,800$169,400
2019$117,500$29,800$147,300
2018$117,500$29,800$147,300
2018$117,500$29,800$147,300
2018$117,500$29,800$147,300
2017$117,500$29,800$147,300
2017$117,500$29,800$147,300
2017$117,500$29,800$147,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 4/ 95/ / Location : 616 BRIDLEWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps