620 BRIDLEWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
620 BRIDLEWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 4/ 96/ /
Acct#
16187
Owner
NKEUTCHATANG, FLAVIEN
Total Market Value
$272,900
Appraisal
$272,900
PID
14115
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES LOT 96 SECT II 2990 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,600$73,300$272,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,600$73,300$272,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNKEUTCHATANG, FLAVIEN
Address620 BRIDLEWOOD DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3765
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5772/1
Sale Date06/25/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NKEUTCHATANG, FLAVIEN$250,00015772/10106/25/2021210005772
STUART, BRIAN E$185,00012993/10106/17/2019190002993
LUCAS, MEGAN N$154,90016986/10112/09/2015150006986
POWELL, MEGAN J$157,5001981/0 02/15/2008981
GOSHORN, CYNTHIA S$96,90012474/0 03/27/20022474
JUNGER, ERICH P$88,5001609/556 05/21/19970
LAMPER, MICHAEL S ET ALS$97,2000426/802 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,116
Replacement Cost: $212,337
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 586 586
FUSFinished Upper Story 530 530
OPROpen Porch 54 0
STGStorage 40 0
   1,210 1,116

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,600$73,300$272,900
2025$199,600$73,300$272,900
2025$199,600$73,300$272,900
2024$185,100$55,200$240,300
2024$185,100$55,200$240,300
2024$185,100$55,200$240,300
2024$185,100$55,200$240,300
2023$185,100$55,200$240,300
2023$185,100$55,200$240,300
2023$185,100$55,200$240,300
2023$185,100$55,200$240,300
2023$185,100$55,200$240,300
2022$176,400$55,200$231,600
2022$148,500$45,300$193,800
2022$148,500$45,300$193,800
2022$148,500$45,300$193,800
2021$148,500$45,300$193,800
2021$148,500$45,300$193,800
2021$138,800$45,300$184,100
2021$138,800$45,300$184,100
2020$121,700$41,100$162,800
2020$123,600$41,100$164,700
2020$123,600$41,100$164,700
2020$123,600$41,100$164,700
2019$123,600$41,100$164,700
2019$123,600$41,100$164,700
2019$123,600$41,100$164,700
2019$123,600$41,100$164,700
2019$112,900$30,000$142,900
2018$112,900$30,000$142,900
2018$112,900$30,000$142,900
2018$112,900$30,000$142,900
2017$112,900$30,000$142,900
2017$112,900$30,000$142,900
2017$112,900$30,000$142,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,600$73,300$272,900
2025$199,600$73,300$272,900
2025$199,600$73,300$272,900
2024$185,100$55,200$240,300
2024$185,100$55,200$240,300
2024$185,100$55,200$240,300
2024$185,100$55,200$240,300
2023$185,100$55,200$240,300
2023$185,100$55,200$240,300
2023$185,100$55,200$240,300
2023$185,100$55,200$240,300
2023$185,100$55,200$240,300
2022$176,400$55,200$231,600
2022$148,500$45,300$193,800
2022$148,500$45,300$193,800
2022$148,500$45,300$193,800
2021$148,500$45,300$193,800
2021$148,500$45,300$193,800
2021$138,800$45,300$184,100
2021$138,800$45,300$184,100
2020$121,700$41,100$162,800
2020$123,600$41,100$164,700
2020$123,600$41,100$164,700
2020$123,600$41,100$164,700
2019$123,600$41,100$164,700
2019$123,600$41,100$164,700
2019$123,600$41,100$164,700
2019$123,600$41,100$164,700
2019$112,900$30,000$142,900
2018$112,900$30,000$142,900
2018$112,900$30,000$142,900
2018$112,900$30,000$142,900
2017$112,900$30,000$142,900
2017$112,900$30,000$142,900
2017$112,900$30,000$142,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 4/ 96/ / Location : 620 BRIDLEWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps