628 BRIDLEWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
628 BRIDLEWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 4/ 98/ /
Acct#
16189
Owner
RINKER, MARY ANN TR
Total Market Value
$282,400
Appraisal
$282,400
PID
14117
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES LOT 98 SECT II 2024 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,400$73,000$282,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,400$73,000$282,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRINKER, MARY ANN TR
Address602 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-320
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2109/0
Sale Date04/12/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RINKER, MARY ANN TR$022109/0 04/12/20122109
RINKER, MARY ANN$82,0001723/476 06/30/20000
MCKNIGHT, SUSAN J$85,0001708/34 01/13/20000
MRJ PARTNERSHIP$01704/127 11/30/19990
MYERS, GEORGE B$88,1500478/494 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $243,544
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 675 675
FUSFinished Upper Story 675 675
OPROpen Porch 20 0
PTOPatio 90 0
STGStorage 36 0
   1,496 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,400$73,000$282,400
2025$209,400$73,000$282,400
2025$209,400$73,000$282,400
2024$199,200$55,000$254,200
2024$199,200$55,000$254,200
2024$199,200$55,000$254,200
2024$199,200$55,000$254,200
2023$199,200$55,000$254,200
2023$199,200$55,000$254,200
2023$199,200$55,000$254,200
2023$199,200$55,000$254,200
2023$199,200$55,000$254,200
2022$159,600$45,100$204,700
2022$159,600$45,100$204,700
2022$159,600$45,100$204,700
2022$159,600$45,100$204,700
2021$159,600$45,100$204,700
2021$159,600$45,100$204,700
2021$159,600$45,100$204,700
2021$159,600$45,100$204,700
2020$139,700$40,800$180,500
2020$139,700$40,800$180,500
2020$139,700$40,800$180,500
2020$139,700$40,800$180,500
2019$139,700$40,800$180,500
2019$139,700$40,800$180,500
2019$139,700$40,800$180,500
2019$139,700$40,800$180,500
2019$127,600$29,800$157,400
2018$127,600$29,800$157,400
2018$127,600$29,800$157,400
2018$127,600$29,800$157,400
2017$127,600$29,800$157,400
2017$127,600$29,800$157,400
2017$127,600$29,800$157,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,400$73,000$282,400
2025$209,400$73,000$282,400
2025$209,400$73,000$282,400
2024$199,200$55,000$254,200
2024$199,200$55,000$254,200
2024$199,200$55,000$254,200
2024$199,200$55,000$254,200
2023$199,200$55,000$254,200
2023$199,200$55,000$254,200
2023$199,200$55,000$254,200
2023$199,200$55,000$254,200
2023$199,200$55,000$254,200
2022$159,600$45,100$204,700
2022$159,600$45,100$204,700
2022$159,600$45,100$204,700
2022$159,600$45,100$204,700
2021$159,600$45,100$204,700
2021$159,600$45,100$204,700
2021$159,600$45,100$204,700
2021$159,600$45,100$204,700
2020$139,700$40,800$180,500
2020$139,700$40,800$180,500
2020$139,700$40,800$180,500
2020$139,700$40,800$180,500
2019$139,700$40,800$180,500
2019$139,700$40,800$180,500
2019$139,700$40,800$180,500
2019$139,700$40,800$180,500
2019$127,600$29,800$157,400
2018$127,600$29,800$157,400
2018$127,600$29,800$157,400
2018$127,600$29,800$157,400
2017$127,600$29,800$157,400
2017$127,600$29,800$157,400
2017$127,600$29,800$157,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 4/ 98/ / Location : 628 BRIDLEWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps