632 BRIDLEWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
632 BRIDLEWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 4/ 99/ /
Acct#
16190
Owner
GARRISON, FELICIA D
Total Market Value
$277,400
Appraisal
$277,400
PID
14118
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES LOT 99 SECT II 2024 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,400$73,000$277,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,400$73,000$277,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGARRISON, FELICIA D
Address632 BRIDLEWOOD DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3765
Sale Price$278,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2828/1
Sale Date07/03/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GARRISON, FELICIA D $278,00012828/10107/03/2024240002828
KELLY, LYNDSAY$166,00012408/10105/08/2017170002408
COLBERT, ANTHONY D TEE ET AL$0112015/0 11/05/200412015
COLBERT, ANTHONY D$83,1500505/790 07/29/19930
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOME PARTNERSHIP$00445/488 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,252
Replacement Cost: $232,319
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 630 630
FUSFinished Upper Story 604 604
OVROverhang 18 18
OPROpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 134 0
STGStorage 54 0
   1,488 1,252

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,400$73,000$277,400
2025$204,400$73,000$277,400
2025$204,400$73,000$277,400
2024$202,100$55,000$257,100
2024$202,100$55,000$257,100
2024$188,900$55,000$243,900
2024$188,900$55,000$243,900
2023$188,900$55,000$243,900
2023$188,900$55,000$243,900
2023$188,900$55,000$243,900
2023$188,900$55,000$243,900
2023$188,900$55,000$243,900
2022$151,500$45,100$196,600
2022$151,500$45,100$196,600
2022$151,500$45,100$196,600
2022$151,500$45,100$196,600
2021$151,500$45,100$196,600
2021$151,500$45,100$196,600
2021$151,500$45,100$196,600
2021$151,500$45,100$196,600
2020$132,600$40,800$173,400
2020$132,600$40,800$173,400
2020$132,600$40,800$173,400
2020$132,600$40,800$173,400
2019$132,600$40,800$173,400
2019$132,600$40,800$173,400
2019$132,600$40,800$173,400
2019$132,600$40,800$173,400
2019$121,200$29,800$151,000
2018$121,200$29,800$151,000
2018$121,200$29,800$151,000
2018$121,200$29,800$151,000
2017$121,200$29,800$151,000
2017$121,200$29,800$151,000
2017$121,200$29,800$151,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,400$73,000$277,400
2025$204,400$73,000$277,400
2025$204,400$73,000$277,400
2024$202,100$55,000$257,100
2024$202,100$55,000$257,100
2024$188,900$55,000$243,900
2024$188,900$55,000$243,900
2023$188,900$55,000$243,900
2023$188,900$55,000$243,900
2023$188,900$55,000$243,900
2023$188,900$55,000$243,900
2023$188,900$55,000$243,900
2022$151,500$45,100$196,600
2022$151,500$45,100$196,600
2022$151,500$45,100$196,600
2022$151,500$45,100$196,600
2021$151,500$45,100$196,600
2021$151,500$45,100$196,600
2021$151,500$45,100$196,600
2021$151,500$45,100$196,600
2020$132,600$40,800$173,400
2020$132,600$40,800$173,400
2020$132,600$40,800$173,400
2020$132,600$40,800$173,400
2019$132,600$40,800$173,400
2019$132,600$40,800$173,400
2019$132,600$40,800$173,400
2019$132,600$40,800$173,400
2019$121,200$29,800$151,000
2018$121,200$29,800$151,000
2018$121,200$29,800$151,000
2018$121,200$29,800$151,000
2017$121,200$29,800$151,000
2017$121,200$29,800$151,000
2017$121,200$29,800$151,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 4/ 99/ / Location : 632 BRIDLEWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps