636 BRIDLEWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
636 BRIDLEWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 4/ 100/ /
Acct#
16191
Owner
CARSWELL, KATHRYN A ET AL
Total Market Value
$234,200
Appraisal
$234,200
PID
14119
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES LOT 100 SECT II 2990 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,900$73,300$234,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,900$73,300$234,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARSWELL, KATHRYN A ET AL
Address636 BRIDLEWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale5
Book & Page 127/0
Sale Date03/12/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARSWELL, KATHRYN A ET AL$05127/0 03/12/2009127
CARSWELL, KATHRYN A ET ALS$175,000112386/0 10/03/200512386
HOTT, MARY C$74,4500482/653 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 968
Replacement Cost: $187,140
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 484 484
FUSFinished Upper Story 484 484
PTOPatio 48 0
STGStorage 54 0
   1,070 968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,900$73,300$234,200
2025$160,900$73,300$234,200
2025$160,900$73,300$234,200
2024$154,300$55,200$209,500
2024$154,300$55,200$209,500
2024$154,300$55,200$209,500
2024$154,300$55,200$209,500
2023$154,300$55,200$209,500
2023$154,300$55,200$209,500
2023$154,300$55,200$209,500
2023$154,300$55,200$209,500
2023$154,300$55,200$209,500
2022$123,500$45,300$168,800
2022$123,500$45,300$168,800
2022$123,500$45,300$168,800
2022$123,500$45,300$168,800
2021$123,500$45,300$168,800
2021$123,500$45,300$168,800
2021$123,500$45,300$168,800
2021$123,500$45,300$168,800
2020$108,100$41,100$149,200
2020$108,100$41,100$149,200
2020$108,100$41,100$149,200
2020$108,100$41,100$149,200
2019$108,100$41,100$149,200
2019$108,100$41,100$149,200
2019$108,100$41,100$149,200
2019$108,100$41,100$149,200
2019$98,700$30,000$128,700
2018$98,700$30,000$128,700
2018$98,700$30,000$128,700
2018$98,700$30,000$128,700
2017$98,700$30,000$128,700
2017$98,700$30,000$128,700
2017$98,700$30,000$128,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,900$73,300$234,200
2025$160,900$73,300$234,200
2025$160,900$73,300$234,200
2024$154,300$55,200$209,500
2024$154,300$55,200$209,500
2024$154,300$55,200$209,500
2024$154,300$55,200$209,500
2023$154,300$55,200$209,500
2023$154,300$55,200$209,500
2023$154,300$55,200$209,500
2023$154,300$55,200$209,500
2023$154,300$55,200$209,500
2022$123,500$45,300$168,800
2022$123,500$45,300$168,800
2022$123,500$45,300$168,800
2022$123,500$45,300$168,800
2021$123,500$45,300$168,800
2021$123,500$45,300$168,800
2021$123,500$45,300$168,800
2021$123,500$45,300$168,800
2020$108,100$41,100$149,200
2020$108,100$41,100$149,200
2020$108,100$41,100$149,200
2020$108,100$41,100$149,200
2019$108,100$41,100$149,200
2019$108,100$41,100$149,200
2019$108,100$41,100$149,200
2019$108,100$41,100$149,200
2019$98,700$30,000$128,700
2018$98,700$30,000$128,700
2018$98,700$30,000$128,700
2018$98,700$30,000$128,700
2017$98,700$30,000$128,700
2017$98,700$30,000$128,700
2017$98,700$30,000$128,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 4/ 100/ / Location : 636 BRIDLEWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps