637 BRIDLEWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
637 BRIDLEWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 4/ 102/ /
Acct#
16193
Owner
MESSA, TARA
Total Market Value
$288,300
Appraisal
$288,300
PID
14121
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES LOT 102 SECT II 2024 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$73,000$288,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$73,000$288,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMESSA, TARA
Address637 BRIDLEWOOD DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3766
Sale Price$262,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4897/1
Sale Date08/09/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MESSA, TARA $262,50014897/10108/09/2022220004897
SEATION, HEATHER L$155,90010474/10101/30/2015150000474
ALLEN, SCOTT V ET AL$189,90014757/0 04/27/20054757
GILMORE, DAWN K$102,00016940/0 08/27/20026940
SNOW, DARREN C$89,0001690/576 07/13/19990
POLINS, MINNA-LLOYE ET AL$87,1251559/741 08/09/19950
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOME PARTNERSHIP$00445/488 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $244,678
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 675 675
FUSFinished Upper Story 675 675
OPROpen Porch 20 0
PTOPatio 180 0
STGStorage 36 0
   1,586 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$73,000$288,300
2025$215,300$73,000$288,300
2025$215,300$73,000$288,300
2024$204,800$55,000$259,800
2024$204,800$55,000$259,800
2024$204,800$55,000$259,800
2024$204,800$55,000$259,800
2023$204,800$55,000$259,800
2023$204,800$55,000$259,800
2023$204,800$55,000$259,800
2023$204,800$55,000$259,800
2023$204,800$55,000$259,800
2022$190,800$55,000$245,800
2022$159,600$45,100$204,700
2022$159,600$45,100$204,700
2022$159,600$45,100$204,700
2021$159,600$45,100$204,700
2021$159,600$45,100$204,700
2021$159,600$45,100$204,700
2021$159,600$45,100$204,700
2020$139,700$40,800$180,500
2020$139,700$40,800$180,500
2020$139,700$40,800$180,500
2020$139,700$40,800$180,500
2019$139,700$40,800$180,500
2019$139,700$40,800$180,500
2019$139,700$40,800$180,500
2019$139,700$40,800$180,500
2019$127,600$29,800$157,400
2018$127,600$29,800$157,400
2018$127,600$29,800$157,400
2018$127,600$29,800$157,400
2017$127,600$29,800$157,400
2017$127,600$29,800$157,400
2017$127,600$29,800$157,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$73,000$288,300
2025$215,300$73,000$288,300
2025$215,300$73,000$288,300
2024$204,800$55,000$259,800
2024$204,800$55,000$259,800
2024$204,800$55,000$259,800
2024$204,800$55,000$259,800
2023$204,800$55,000$259,800
2023$204,800$55,000$259,800
2023$204,800$55,000$259,800
2023$204,800$55,000$259,800
2023$204,800$55,000$259,800
2022$190,800$55,000$245,800
2022$159,600$45,100$204,700
2022$159,600$45,100$204,700
2022$159,600$45,100$204,700
2021$159,600$45,100$204,700
2021$159,600$45,100$204,700
2021$159,600$45,100$204,700
2021$159,600$45,100$204,700
2020$139,700$40,800$180,500
2020$139,700$40,800$180,500
2020$139,700$40,800$180,500
2020$139,700$40,800$180,500
2019$139,700$40,800$180,500
2019$139,700$40,800$180,500
2019$139,700$40,800$180,500
2019$139,700$40,800$180,500
2019$127,600$29,800$157,400
2018$127,600$29,800$157,400
2018$127,600$29,800$157,400
2018$127,600$29,800$157,400
2017$127,600$29,800$157,400
2017$127,600$29,800$157,400
2017$127,600$29,800$157,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 4/ 102/ / Location : 637 BRIDLEWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps