629 BRIDLEWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
629 BRIDLEWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 4/ 104/ /
Acct#
16195
Owner
LAST EFFORT LLC
Total Market Value
$234,700
Appraisal
$234,700
PID
14123
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES LOT 104 SECT II 2024 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,700$73,000$234,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,700$73,000$234,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAST EFFORT LLC
Address602 S MAIN ST

CULPEPER , VA 22701-3201
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3852/
Sale Date08/19/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAST EFFORT LLC$100,00013852/ 0108/19/2014140003852
MASON, FREIDA C ET AL$010181/ 0308/19/2014140000181
BROWN, EDWINA ELAINE$74,9500504/598 07/15/19930
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOME PARTNERSHIP$00445/488 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 968
Replacement Cost: $188,077
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 484 484
FUSFinished Upper Story 484 484
PTOPatio 48 0
STGStorage 48 0
   1,064 968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,700$73,000$234,700
2025$161,700$73,000$234,700
2025$161,700$73,000$234,700
2024$155,100$55,000$210,100
2024$155,100$55,000$210,100
2024$155,100$55,000$210,100
2024$155,100$55,000$210,100
2023$155,100$55,000$210,100
2023$155,100$55,000$210,100
2023$155,100$55,000$210,100
2023$155,100$55,000$210,100
2023$155,100$55,000$210,100
2022$124,300$45,100$169,400
2022$124,300$45,100$169,400
2022$124,300$45,100$169,400
2022$124,300$45,100$169,400
2021$124,300$45,100$169,400
2021$124,300$45,100$169,400
2021$124,300$45,100$169,400
2021$124,300$45,100$169,400
2020$108,900$40,800$149,700
2020$108,900$40,800$149,700
2020$108,900$40,800$149,700
2020$108,900$40,800$149,700
2019$108,900$40,800$149,700
2019$108,900$40,800$149,700
2019$108,900$40,800$149,700
2019$108,900$40,800$149,700
2019$99,500$29,800$129,300
2018$99,500$29,800$129,300
2018$99,500$29,800$129,300
2018$99,500$29,800$129,300
2017$99,500$29,800$129,300
2017$99,500$29,800$129,300
2017$99,500$29,800$129,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,700$73,000$234,700
2025$161,700$73,000$234,700
2025$161,700$73,000$234,700
2024$155,100$55,000$210,100
2024$155,100$55,000$210,100
2024$155,100$55,000$210,100
2024$155,100$55,000$210,100
2023$155,100$55,000$210,100
2023$155,100$55,000$210,100
2023$155,100$55,000$210,100
2023$155,100$55,000$210,100
2023$155,100$55,000$210,100
2022$124,300$45,100$169,400
2022$124,300$45,100$169,400
2022$124,300$45,100$169,400
2022$124,300$45,100$169,400
2021$124,300$45,100$169,400
2021$124,300$45,100$169,400
2021$124,300$45,100$169,400
2021$124,300$45,100$169,400
2020$108,900$40,800$149,700
2020$108,900$40,800$149,700
2020$108,900$40,800$149,700
2020$108,900$40,800$149,700
2019$108,900$40,800$149,700
2019$108,900$40,800$149,700
2019$108,900$40,800$149,700
2019$108,900$40,800$149,700
2019$99,500$29,800$129,300
2018$99,500$29,800$129,300
2018$99,500$29,800$129,300
2018$99,500$29,800$129,300
2017$99,500$29,800$129,300
2017$99,500$29,800$129,300
2017$99,500$29,800$129,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 4/ 104/ / Location : 629 BRIDLEWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps