625 BRIDLEWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
625 BRIDLEWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 4/ 105/ /
Acct#
16196
Owner
DRIBBLE DOWN LLC
Total Market Value
$271,900
Appraisal
$271,900
PID
14124
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES LOT 105 SECT II 2024 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,900$73,000$271,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,900$73,000$271,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDRIBBLE DOWN LLC
Address15109 ALPHIN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9756
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5869/1
Sale Date12/20/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DRIBBLE DOWN LLC $275,00015869/10112/20/2024240005869
HOWARD, LINDA M$179,90013631/10107/10/2018180003631
625 BRIDLEWOOD DRIVE LLC$017691/0 12/14/20127691
ARMSTRONG, MOLLIE M$150,000112947/0 12/01/200412947
ALLEN, BETTY P$92,95016200/0 11/27/20006200
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOME PARTNERSHIP$04657/405 09/16/19980
CANNON, WILLIAM D JR ET AL$04635/489 03/03/19980
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOME PARTNERSHIP$00445/488 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,252
Replacement Cost: $231,311
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 630 630
FUSFinished Upper Story 604 604
OVROverhang 18 18
OPROpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 54 0
STGStorage 54 0
   1,408 1,252

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,900$73,000$271,900
2025$198,900$73,000$271,900
2025$198,900$73,000$271,900
2024$188,900$55,000$243,900
2024$188,900$55,000$243,900
2024$188,900$55,000$243,900
2024$188,900$55,000$243,900
2023$188,900$55,000$243,900
2023$188,900$55,000$243,900
2023$188,900$55,000$243,900
2023$188,900$55,000$243,900
2023$188,900$55,000$243,900
2022$151,500$45,100$196,600
2022$151,500$45,100$196,600
2022$151,500$45,100$196,600
2022$151,500$45,100$196,600
2021$151,500$45,100$196,600
2021$151,500$45,100$196,600
2021$151,500$45,100$196,600
2021$151,500$45,100$196,600
2020$132,600$40,800$173,400
2020$132,600$40,800$173,400
2020$132,600$40,800$173,400
2020$132,600$40,800$173,400
2019$132,600$40,800$173,400
2019$132,600$40,800$173,400
2019$132,600$40,800$173,400
2019$132,600$40,800$173,400
2019$132,600$40,800$173,400
2018$121,200$29,800$151,000
2018$121,200$29,800$151,000
2018$121,200$29,800$151,000
2017$121,200$29,800$151,000
2017$121,200$29,800$151,000
2017$121,200$29,800$151,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,900$73,000$271,900
2025$198,900$73,000$271,900
2025$198,900$73,000$271,900
2024$188,900$55,000$243,900
2024$188,900$55,000$243,900
2024$188,900$55,000$243,900
2024$188,900$55,000$243,900
2023$188,900$55,000$243,900
2023$188,900$55,000$243,900
2023$188,900$55,000$243,900
2023$188,900$55,000$243,900
2023$188,900$55,000$243,900
2022$151,500$45,100$196,600
2022$151,500$45,100$196,600
2022$151,500$45,100$196,600
2022$151,500$45,100$196,600
2021$151,500$45,100$196,600
2021$151,500$45,100$196,600
2021$151,500$45,100$196,600
2021$151,500$45,100$196,600
2020$132,600$40,800$173,400
2020$132,600$40,800$173,400
2020$132,600$40,800$173,400
2020$132,600$40,800$173,400
2019$132,600$40,800$173,400
2019$132,600$40,800$173,400
2019$132,600$40,800$173,400
2019$132,600$40,800$173,400
2019$132,600$40,800$173,400
2018$121,200$29,800$151,000
2018$121,200$29,800$151,000
2018$121,200$29,800$151,000
2017$121,200$29,800$151,000
2017$121,200$29,800$151,000
2017$121,200$29,800$151,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 4/ 105/ / Location : 625 BRIDLEWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps