621 BRIDLEWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
621 BRIDLEWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 4/ 106/ /
Acct#
16197
Owner
KNOX, JEREMY E
Total Market Value
$255,900
Appraisal
$255,900
PID
14125
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES LOT 106 SECT II 2990 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,600$73,300$255,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,600$73,300$255,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKNOX, JEREMY E
Address621 BRIDLEWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3766
Sale Price$144,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1627/1
Sale Date03/25/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KNOX, JEREMY E $144,00011627/10103/25/2016160001627
PEREZ, ANTHONY J$118,00012595/0 05/27/20112595
MCDEVITT PROPERTIES LLC$012080/0 04/27/20112080
MCDEVITT, JOHN IV ET ALS$012079/0 04/27/20112079
MCDEVITT, JOHN H III TRUST$0313/0 01/31/200613
MCDEVITT, JOHN H III$016576/0 06/17/20036576
MCDEVITT, JOHN H III TR$100,00014927/0 05/08/20034927
RECOR, DAVID ET UX$019381/0 11/12/20029381
RECOR, DAVID L ET ALS$87,7500452/725 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,116
Replacement Cost: $212,337
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 586 586
FUSFinished Upper Story 530 530
OPROpen Porch 54 0
STGStorage 40 0
   1,210 1,116

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,600$73,300$255,900
2025$182,600$73,300$255,900
2025$182,600$73,300$255,900
2024$173,000$55,200$228,200
2024$173,000$55,200$228,200
2024$173,000$55,200$228,200
2024$173,000$55,200$228,200
2023$173,000$55,200$228,200
2023$173,000$55,200$228,200
2023$173,000$55,200$228,200
2023$173,000$55,200$228,200
2023$173,000$55,200$228,200
2022$138,800$45,300$184,100
2022$138,800$45,300$184,100
2022$138,800$45,300$184,100
2022$138,800$45,300$184,100
2021$138,800$45,300$184,100
2021$138,800$45,300$184,100
2021$138,800$45,300$184,100
2021$138,800$45,300$184,100
2020$121,700$41,100$162,800
2020$123,600$41,100$164,700
2020$123,600$41,100$164,700
2020$123,600$41,100$164,700
2019$123,600$41,100$164,700
2019$123,600$41,100$164,700
2019$123,600$41,100$164,700
2019$123,600$41,100$164,700
2019$112,900$30,000$142,900
2018$112,900$30,000$142,900
2018$112,900$30,000$142,900
2018$112,900$30,000$142,900
2017$112,900$30,000$142,900
2017$112,900$30,000$142,900
2017$112,900$30,000$142,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,600$73,300$255,900
2025$182,600$73,300$255,900
2025$182,600$73,300$255,900
2024$173,000$55,200$228,200
2024$173,000$55,200$228,200
2024$173,000$55,200$228,200
2024$173,000$55,200$228,200
2023$173,000$55,200$228,200
2023$173,000$55,200$228,200
2023$173,000$55,200$228,200
2023$173,000$55,200$228,200
2023$173,000$55,200$228,200
2022$138,800$45,300$184,100
2022$138,800$45,300$184,100
2022$138,800$45,300$184,100
2022$138,800$45,300$184,100
2021$138,800$45,300$184,100
2021$138,800$45,300$184,100
2021$138,800$45,300$184,100
2021$138,800$45,300$184,100
2020$121,700$41,100$162,800
2020$123,600$41,100$164,700
2020$123,600$41,100$164,700
2020$123,600$41,100$164,700
2019$123,600$41,100$164,700
2019$123,600$41,100$164,700
2019$123,600$41,100$164,700
2019$123,600$41,100$164,700
2019$112,900$30,000$142,900
2018$112,900$30,000$142,900
2018$112,900$30,000$142,900
2018$112,900$30,000$142,900
2017$112,900$30,000$142,900
2017$112,900$30,000$142,900
2017$112,900$30,000$142,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 4/ 106/ / Location : 621 BRIDLEWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps