601 BRIDLEWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
601 BRIDLEWOOD DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 4/ 111/ /
Acct#
16202
Owner
SHUMAN, SUSAN
Total Market Value
$282,700
Appraisal
$282,700
PID
14130
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOUSES LOT 111 SECT II 2990 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,400$73,300$282,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,400$73,300$282,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHUMAN, SUSAN
Address601 BRIDLEWOOD DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$93,350
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 729/534
Sale Date08/31/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHUMAN, SUSAN$93,3501729/534 08/31/20000
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOME PARTNERSHIP$04657/405 09/16/19980
CANNON, WILLIAM D JR ET AL$04635/489 03/03/19980
SOUTHRIDGE TOWNHOME PARTNERSHIP$00445/488 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $243,544
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 675 675
FUSFinished Upper Story 675 675
OPROpen Porch 20 0
PTOPatio 90 0
STGStorage 36 0
   1,496 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0330
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,400$73,300$282,700
2025$209,400$73,300$282,700
2025$209,400$73,300$282,700
2024$199,200$55,200$254,400
2024$199,200$55,200$254,400
2024$199,200$55,200$254,400
2024$199,200$55,200$254,400
2023$199,200$55,200$254,400
2023$199,200$55,200$254,400
2023$199,200$55,200$254,400
2023$199,200$55,200$254,400
2023$199,200$55,200$254,400
2022$159,600$45,300$204,900
2022$159,600$45,300$204,900
2022$159,600$45,300$204,900
2022$159,600$45,300$204,900
2021$159,600$45,300$204,900
2021$159,600$45,300$204,900
2021$159,600$45,300$204,900
2021$159,600$45,300$204,900
2020$139,700$41,100$180,800
2020$139,700$41,100$180,800
2020$139,700$41,100$180,800
2020$139,700$41,100$180,800
2019$139,700$41,100$180,800
2019$139,700$41,100$180,800
2019$139,700$41,100$180,800
2019$139,700$41,100$180,800
2019$127,600$30,000$157,600
2018$127,600$30,000$157,600
2018$127,600$30,000$157,600
2018$127,600$30,000$157,600
2017$127,600$30,000$157,600
2017$127,600$30,000$157,600
2017$127,600$30,000$157,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,400$73,300$282,700
2025$209,400$73,300$282,700
2025$209,400$73,300$282,700
2024$199,200$55,200$254,400
2024$199,200$55,200$254,400
2024$199,200$55,200$254,400
2024$199,200$55,200$254,400
2023$199,200$55,200$254,400
2023$199,200$55,200$254,400
2023$199,200$55,200$254,400
2023$199,200$55,200$254,400
2023$199,200$55,200$254,400
2022$159,600$45,300$204,900
2022$159,600$45,300$204,900
2022$159,600$45,300$204,900
2022$159,600$45,300$204,900
2021$159,600$45,300$204,900
2021$159,600$45,300$204,900
2021$159,600$45,300$204,900
2021$159,600$45,300$204,900
2020$139,700$41,100$180,800
2020$139,700$41,100$180,800
2020$139,700$41,100$180,800
2020$139,700$41,100$180,800
2019$139,700$41,100$180,800
2019$139,700$41,100$180,800
2019$139,700$41,100$180,800
2019$139,700$41,100$180,800
2019$127,600$30,000$157,600
2018$127,600$30,000$157,600
2018$127,600$30,000$157,600
2018$127,600$30,000$157,600
2017$127,600$30,000$157,600
2017$127,600$30,000$157,600
2017$127,600$30,000$157,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 4/ 111/ / Location : 601 BRIDLEWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps