2504 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2504 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 50/ /
Acct#
16206
Owner
STAZZONE, JOSEPH ET UX
Total Market Value
$642,300
Appraisal
$642,300
PID
14134
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 50 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,300$160,000$642,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,300$160,000$642,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAZZONE, JOSEPH ET UX
Address2504 SOMERSET DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1761
Sale Price$465,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6198/1
Sale Date09/15/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STAZZONE, JOSEPH ET UX $465,00016198/10109/15/2020200006198
BESSELMAN, THOMAS E CO-TR ET AL$016983/10212/01/2016160006983
BESSELMAN, THOMAS E ET UX$370,00017417/0 12/03/20127417
WOODBREY, BARRY A SR$297,6041583/112 06/18/19960
CHESTERBROOK CORPORATION$50,0001573/333 02/15/19960
RANDOLPH WILLIAMS INC$00431/493 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,604
Replacement Cost: $546,018
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$480,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.42
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1780
Fin Basement Area1246
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,780 1,780
FUSFinished Upper Story 752 752
OVROverhang 72 72
BSMBasement 1,780 0
DCKDeck 500 0
GARGarage 616 0
OPROpen Porch 400 0
   5,900 2,604

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,300$160,000$642,300
2025$482,300$160,000$642,300
2025$482,300$160,000$642,300
2024$466,800$140,000$606,800
2024$466,800$140,000$606,800
2024$466,800$140,000$606,800
2024$466,800$140,000$606,800
2023$466,800$140,000$606,800
2023$466,800$140,000$606,800
2023$466,800$140,000$606,800
2023$466,800$140,000$606,800
2023$466,800$140,000$606,800
2022$336,000$110,000$446,000
2022$336,000$110,000$446,000
2022$336,000$110,000$446,000
2022$336,000$110,000$446,000
2021$336,000$110,000$446,000
2021$336,000$110,000$446,000
2021$336,000$110,000$446,000
2021$336,000$110,000$446,000
2020$339,900$97,500$437,400
2020$318,900$97,500$416,400
2020$318,900$97,500$416,400
2020$318,900$97,500$416,400
2019$318,900$97,500$416,400
2019$318,900$97,500$416,400
2019$318,900$97,500$416,400
2019$318,900$97,500$416,400
2019$298,900$90,300$389,200
2018$298,900$90,300$389,200
2018$298,900$90,300$389,200
2018$298,900$90,300$389,200
2017$298,900$90,300$389,200
2017$298,900$90,300$389,200
2017$298,900$90,300$389,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,300$160,000$642,300
2025$482,300$160,000$642,300
2025$482,300$160,000$642,300
2024$466,800$140,000$606,800
2024$466,800$140,000$606,800
2024$466,800$140,000$606,800
2024$466,800$140,000$606,800
2023$466,800$140,000$606,800
2023$466,800$140,000$606,800
2023$466,800$140,000$606,800
2023$466,800$140,000$606,800
2023$466,800$140,000$606,800
2022$336,000$110,000$446,000
2022$336,000$110,000$446,000
2022$336,000$110,000$446,000
2022$336,000$110,000$446,000
2021$336,000$110,000$446,000
2021$336,000$110,000$446,000
2021$336,000$110,000$446,000
2021$336,000$110,000$446,000
2020$339,900$97,500$437,400
2020$318,900$97,500$416,400
2020$318,900$97,500$416,400
2020$318,900$97,500$416,400
2019$318,900$97,500$416,400
2019$318,900$97,500$416,400
2019$318,900$97,500$416,400
2019$318,900$97,500$416,400
2019$298,900$90,300$389,200
2018$298,900$90,300$389,200
2018$298,900$90,300$389,200
2018$298,900$90,300$389,200
2017$298,900$90,300$389,200
2017$298,900$90,300$389,200
2017$298,900$90,300$389,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 50/ / Location : 2504 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps