3068 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3068 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 55/ /
Acct#
16209
Owner
STAMM, MICHAEL ET AL TR
Total Market Value
$623,300
Appraisal
$623,300
PID
14137
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 55 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,200$161,100$623,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,200$161,100$623,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAMM, MICHAEL ET AL TR
Address3068 SOMERSET DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1739
Sale Price$589,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5743/1
Sale Date10/04/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STAMM, MICHAEL ET AL TR $589,00015743/10110/04/2022220005743
FUGEE, THOMAS R ET UX $415,00013582/10107/15/2019190003582
COLEMAN, RICHARD B ET UX$284,1521678/129 03/26/19990
DARK HORSE CAPITAL LC$47,5001653/203 08/05/19980
RANDOLPH WILLIAMS INC$00431/493 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,931
Replacement Cost: $518,242
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$461,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1476
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,588 2,588
FUSFinished Upper Story 329 329
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,476 0
GARGarage 473 0
OPROpen Porch 197 0
   5,077 2,931

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,200$161,100$623,300
2025$462,200$161,100$623,300
2025$462,200$161,100$623,300
2024$448,800$141,100$589,900
2024$448,800$141,100$589,900
2024$448,800$141,100$589,900
2024$448,800$141,100$589,900
2023$448,800$141,100$589,900
2023$448,800$141,100$589,900
2023$448,800$141,100$589,900
2023$448,800$141,100$589,900
2023$448,800$141,100$589,900
2022$448,800$131,100$579,900
2022$334,900$111,100$446,000
2022$334,900$111,100$446,000
2022$334,900$111,100$446,000
2021$334,900$111,100$446,000
2021$334,900$111,100$446,000
2021$334,900$111,100$446,000
2021$334,900$111,100$446,000
2020$310,300$98,600$408,900
2020$310,300$98,600$408,900
2020$310,300$98,600$408,900
2020$310,300$98,600$408,900
2019$310,300$98,600$408,900
2019$310,300$98,600$408,900
2019$321,200$98,600$419,800
2019$321,200$98,600$419,800
2019$289,100$91,400$380,500
2018$289,100$91,400$380,500
2018$289,100$91,400$380,500
2018$289,100$91,400$380,500
2017$289,100$91,400$380,500
2017$289,100$91,400$380,500
2017$289,100$91,400$380,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,200$161,100$623,300
2025$462,200$161,100$623,300
2025$462,200$161,100$623,300
2024$448,800$141,100$589,900
2024$448,800$141,100$589,900
2024$448,800$141,100$589,900
2024$448,800$141,100$589,900
2023$448,800$141,100$589,900
2023$448,800$141,100$589,900
2023$448,800$141,100$589,900
2023$448,800$141,100$589,900
2023$448,800$141,100$589,900
2022$448,800$131,100$579,900
2022$334,900$111,100$446,000
2022$334,900$111,100$446,000
2022$334,900$111,100$446,000
2021$334,900$111,100$446,000
2021$334,900$111,100$446,000
2021$334,900$111,100$446,000
2021$334,900$111,100$446,000
2020$310,300$98,600$408,900
2020$310,300$98,600$408,900
2020$310,300$98,600$408,900
2020$310,300$98,600$408,900
2019$310,300$98,600$408,900
2019$310,300$98,600$408,900
2019$321,200$98,600$419,800
2019$321,200$98,600$419,800
2019$289,100$91,400$380,500
2018$289,100$91,400$380,500
2018$289,100$91,400$380,500
2018$289,100$91,400$380,500
2017$289,100$91,400$380,500
2017$289,100$91,400$380,500
2017$289,100$91,400$380,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 55/ / Location : 3068 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps