3078 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3078 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 56/ /
Acct#
16210
Owner
EVANS, SHAWN JEFFREY TR
Total Market Value
$742,800
Appraisal
$742,800
PID
14138
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 56 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,500$160,300$742,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,500$160,300$742,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS, SHAWN JEFFREY TR
Address3078 SOMERSET DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1739
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3015/1
Sale Date07/21/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EVANS, SHAWN JEFFREY TR $013015/10207/21/2023230003015
EVANS, SHAWN J ET UX$534,90014686/0 04/26/20054686
REECE, LOUIS F ET UX$399,90016767/0 08/21/20026767
EMBREY, ASHBY M JR ET UX$45,0001791/0 02/15/2001791
RANDOLPH WILLIAMS INC$00431/493 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,930
Replacement Cost: $611,919
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$581,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1330
Fin Basement Area1264
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,471 1,471
FFLFirst Floor 1,330 1,330
OVROverhang 129 129
BSMBasement 1,330 0
DCKDeck 360 0
GARGarage 736 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
   5,494 2,930

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,500$160,300$742,800
2025$582,500$160,300$742,800
2025$582,500$160,300$742,800
2024$515,900$140,300$656,200
2024$515,900$140,300$656,200
2024$515,900$140,300$656,200
2024$515,900$140,300$656,200
2023$515,900$140,300$656,200
2023$515,900$140,300$656,200
2023$515,900$140,300$656,200
2023$515,900$140,300$656,200
2023$515,900$140,300$656,200
2022$376,300$110,300$486,600
2022$376,300$110,300$486,600
2022$376,300$110,300$486,600
2022$376,300$110,300$486,600
2021$376,300$110,300$486,600
2021$376,300$110,300$486,600
2021$376,300$110,300$486,600
2021$376,300$110,300$486,600
2020$325,700$97,800$423,500
2020$325,700$97,800$423,500
2020$325,700$97,800$423,500
2020$325,700$97,800$423,500
2019$325,700$97,800$423,500
2019$325,700$97,800$423,500
2019$325,700$97,800$423,500
2019$325,700$97,800$423,500
2019$309,900$90,600$400,500
2018$309,900$90,600$400,500
2018$309,900$90,600$400,500
2018$309,900$90,600$400,500
2017$309,900$90,600$400,500
2017$309,900$90,600$400,500
2017$309,900$90,600$400,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,500$160,300$742,800
2025$582,500$160,300$742,800
2025$582,500$160,300$742,800
2024$515,900$140,300$656,200
2024$515,900$140,300$656,200
2024$515,900$140,300$656,200
2024$515,900$140,300$656,200
2023$515,900$140,300$656,200
2023$515,900$140,300$656,200
2023$515,900$140,300$656,200
2023$515,900$140,300$656,200
2023$515,900$140,300$656,200
2022$376,300$110,300$486,600
2022$376,300$110,300$486,600
2022$376,300$110,300$486,600
2022$376,300$110,300$486,600
2021$376,300$110,300$486,600
2021$376,300$110,300$486,600
2021$376,300$110,300$486,600
2021$376,300$110,300$486,600
2020$325,700$97,800$423,500
2020$325,700$97,800$423,500
2020$325,700$97,800$423,500
2020$325,700$97,800$423,500
2019$325,700$97,800$423,500
2019$325,700$97,800$423,500
2019$325,700$97,800$423,500
2019$325,700$97,800$423,500
2019$309,900$90,600$400,500
2018$309,900$90,600$400,500
2018$309,900$90,600$400,500
2018$309,900$90,600$400,500
2017$309,900$90,600$400,500
2017$309,900$90,600$400,500
2017$309,900$90,600$400,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 56/ / Location : 3078 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps