3087 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3087 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 87/ /
Acct#
16211
Owner
STINE, DOUGLAS C ET UX
Total Market Value
$682,300
Appraisal
$682,300
PID
14139
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 87 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,000$160,300$682,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,000$160,300$682,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTINE, DOUGLAS C ET UX
Address3087 SOMERSET DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1739
Sale Price$346,100
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 14113/0
Sale Date12/11/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STINE, DOUGLAS C ET UX$346,100114113/0 12/11/200314113
THOMAS M MOUNTJOY INC$55,00019647/0 11/18/20029647
MCDONALD, CHARLES W ET UX$80,00025836/0 07/18/20025836
SHERWOOD, JOHN M$59,0001596/399 12/06/19960
ALLMAN, BRIAN$01575/479 03/22/19960
VELTSISTAS, PETER K ET UX$74,0002531/684 06/20/19940
THY, INC$504,20000489/219 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,784
Replacement Cost: $540,660
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$519,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area448
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,728 1,728
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,044 1,044
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 896 0
GARGarage 418 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
SCRScreened Porch 228 0
   4,358 2,784

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,000$160,300$682,300
2025$522,000$160,300$682,300
2025$522,000$160,300$682,300
2024$487,200$140,300$627,500
2024$487,200$140,300$627,500
2024$487,200$140,300$627,500
2024$487,200$140,300$627,500
2023$487,200$140,300$627,500
2023$487,200$140,300$627,500
2023$487,200$140,300$627,500
2023$487,200$140,300$627,500
2023$487,200$140,300$627,500
2022$345,400$110,300$455,700
2022$345,400$110,300$455,700
2022$345,400$110,300$455,700
2022$350,300$110,300$460,600
2021$350,300$110,300$460,600
2021$350,300$110,300$460,600
2021$350,300$110,300$460,600
2021$350,300$110,300$460,600
2020$298,200$97,800$396,000
2020$298,200$97,800$396,000
2020$298,200$97,800$396,000
2020$298,200$97,800$396,000
2019$298,200$97,800$396,000
2019$298,200$97,800$396,000
2019$298,200$97,800$396,000
2019$298,200$97,800$396,000
2019$282,400$90,600$373,000
2018$282,400$90,600$373,000
2018$282,400$90,600$373,000
2018$282,400$90,600$373,000
2017$282,400$90,600$373,000
2017$282,400$90,600$373,000
2017$282,400$90,600$373,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,000$160,300$682,300
2025$522,000$160,300$682,300
2025$522,000$160,300$682,300
2024$487,200$140,300$627,500
2024$487,200$140,300$627,500
2024$487,200$140,300$627,500
2024$487,200$140,300$627,500
2023$487,200$140,300$627,500
2023$487,200$140,300$627,500
2023$487,200$140,300$627,500
2023$487,200$140,300$627,500
2023$487,200$140,300$627,500
2022$345,400$110,300$455,700
2022$345,400$110,300$455,700
2022$345,400$110,300$455,700
2022$350,300$110,300$460,600
2021$350,300$110,300$460,600
2021$350,300$110,300$460,600
2021$350,300$110,300$460,600
2021$350,300$110,300$460,600
2020$298,200$97,800$396,000
2020$298,200$97,800$396,000
2020$298,200$97,800$396,000
2020$298,200$97,800$396,000
2019$298,200$97,800$396,000
2019$298,200$97,800$396,000
2019$298,200$97,800$396,000
2019$298,200$97,800$396,000
2019$282,400$90,600$373,000
2018$282,400$90,600$373,000
2018$282,400$90,600$373,000
2018$282,400$90,600$373,000
2017$282,400$90,600$373,000
2017$282,400$90,600$373,000
2017$282,400$90,600$373,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 87/ / Location : 3087 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps