3063 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3063 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 89/ /
Acct#
16213
Owner
SANITRA, TODD R ET UX
Total Market Value
$597,400
Appraisal
$597,400
PID
14141
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 89 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,700$162,700$597,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,700$162,700$597,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANITRA, TODD R ET UX
Address3063 SOMERSET DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5667/0
Sale Date10/27/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANITRA, TODD R ET UX$225,00015667/0 10/27/20005667
CLAY, ANDREW C ET UX$198,0001669/341 01/06/19990
THOMAS, JAMES SCOTT ET UX$185,0920523/726 03/07/19940
DODSON HOMES INC$35,5000517/549 12/10/19930
THY, INC$504,20000489/219 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,149
Replacement Cost: $466,305
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1001
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
FFLFirst Floor 1,001 1,001
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,001 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 441 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   3,883 2,149

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,700$162,700$597,400
2025$434,700$162,700$597,400
2025$434,700$162,700$597,400
2024$439,500$142,700$582,200
2024$439,500$142,700$582,200
2024$439,500$142,700$582,200
2024$439,500$142,700$582,200
2023$439,500$142,700$582,200
2023$439,500$142,700$582,200
2023$439,500$142,700$582,200
2023$439,500$142,700$582,200
2023$439,500$142,700$582,200
2022$318,200$112,700$430,900
2022$318,200$112,700$430,900
2022$318,200$112,700$430,900
2022$318,200$112,700$430,900
2021$318,200$112,700$430,900
2021$318,200$112,700$430,900
2021$318,200$112,700$430,900
2021$318,200$112,700$430,900
2020$273,600$100,200$373,800
2020$273,600$100,200$373,800
2020$273,600$100,200$373,800
2020$273,600$100,200$373,800
2019$273,600$100,200$373,800
2019$273,600$100,200$373,800
2019$273,600$100,200$373,800
2019$273,600$100,200$373,800
2019$228,900$93,000$321,900
2018$228,900$93,000$321,900
2018$254,800$93,000$347,800
2018$254,800$93,000$347,800
2017$254,800$93,000$347,800
2017$254,800$93,000$347,800
2017$254,800$93,000$347,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,700$162,700$597,400
2025$434,700$162,700$597,400
2025$434,700$162,700$597,400
2024$439,500$142,700$582,200
2024$439,500$142,700$582,200
2024$439,500$142,700$582,200
2024$439,500$142,700$582,200
2023$439,500$142,700$582,200
2023$439,500$142,700$582,200
2023$439,500$142,700$582,200
2023$439,500$142,700$582,200
2023$439,500$142,700$582,200
2022$318,200$112,700$430,900
2022$318,200$112,700$430,900
2022$318,200$112,700$430,900
2022$318,200$112,700$430,900
2021$318,200$112,700$430,900
2021$318,200$112,700$430,900
2021$318,200$112,700$430,900
2021$318,200$112,700$430,900
2020$273,600$100,200$373,800
2020$273,600$100,200$373,800
2020$273,600$100,200$373,800
2020$273,600$100,200$373,800
2019$273,600$100,200$373,800
2019$273,600$100,200$373,800
2019$273,600$100,200$373,800
2019$273,600$100,200$373,800
2019$228,900$93,000$321,900
2018$228,900$93,000$321,900
2018$254,800$93,000$347,800
2018$254,800$93,000$347,800
2017$254,800$93,000$347,800
2017$254,800$93,000$347,800
2017$254,800$93,000$347,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 89/ / Location : 3063 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps