3039 SOMERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3039 SOMERSET DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 90/ /
Acct#
16214
Owner
WARFIELD, RUTH
Total Market Value
$576,000
Appraisal
$576,000
PID
14142
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 90 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,500$164,500$576,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,500$164,500$576,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWARFIELD, RUTH
Address3039 SOMERSET DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1739
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1157/0
Sale Date03/01/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WARFIELD, RUTH$340,00011157/0 03/01/20121157
FISHER, MARSHA N$01464/0 10/28/2009464
FISHER, MICHAEL J ET UX$259,00016330/0 12/01/20006330
DETWILER, EDWIN A ET UX$36,5000517/328 12/07/19930
THY, INC$504,20000489/219 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,870
Replacement Cost: $454,467
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1838
Fin Basement Area1562
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,838 1,838
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,838 0
DCKDeck 201 0
GARGarage 808 0
OPROpen Porch 92 0
PTOPatio 100 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   5,053 1,870

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'736.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,500$164,500$576,000
2025$411,500$164,500$576,000
2025$411,500$164,500$576,000
2024$389,500$144,500$534,000
2024$389,500$144,500$534,000
2024$389,500$144,500$534,000
2024$389,500$144,500$534,000
2023$389,500$144,500$534,000
2023$389,500$144,500$534,000
2023$389,500$144,500$534,000
2023$389,500$144,500$534,000
2023$389,500$144,500$534,000
2022$310,600$114,500$425,100
2022$310,600$114,500$425,100
2022$310,600$114,500$425,100
2022$310,600$114,500$425,100
2021$310,600$114,500$425,100
2021$310,600$114,500$425,100
2021$310,600$114,500$425,100
2021$310,600$114,500$425,100
2020$279,800$102,000$381,800
2020$279,800$102,000$381,800
2020$279,800$102,000$381,800
2020$279,800$102,000$381,800
2019$279,800$102,000$381,800
2019$279,800$102,000$381,800
2019$279,800$102,000$381,800
2019$279,800$102,000$381,800
2019$258,200$94,800$353,000
2018$258,200$94,800$353,000
2018$258,200$94,800$353,000
2018$258,200$94,800$353,000
2017$258,200$94,800$353,000
2017$258,200$94,800$353,000
2017$258,200$94,800$353,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,500$164,500$576,000
2025$411,500$164,500$576,000
2025$411,500$164,500$576,000
2024$389,500$144,500$534,000
2024$389,500$144,500$534,000
2024$389,500$144,500$534,000
2024$389,500$144,500$534,000
2023$389,500$144,500$534,000
2023$389,500$144,500$534,000
2023$389,500$144,500$534,000
2023$389,500$144,500$534,000
2023$389,500$144,500$534,000
2022$310,600$114,500$425,100
2022$310,600$114,500$425,100
2022$310,600$114,500$425,100
2022$310,600$114,500$425,100
2021$310,600$114,500$425,100
2021$310,600$114,500$425,100
2021$310,600$114,500$425,100
2021$310,600$114,500$425,100
2020$279,800$102,000$381,800
2020$279,800$102,000$381,800
2020$279,800$102,000$381,800
2020$279,800$102,000$381,800
2019$279,800$102,000$381,800
2019$279,800$102,000$381,800
2019$279,800$102,000$381,800
2019$279,800$102,000$381,800
2019$258,200$94,800$353,000
2018$258,200$94,800$353,000
2018$258,200$94,800$353,000
2018$258,200$94,800$353,000
2017$258,200$94,800$353,000
2017$258,200$94,800$353,000
2017$258,200$94,800$353,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 90/ / Location : 3039 SOMERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps