17252 KENT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17252 KENT CT
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 99/ /
Acct#
16216
Owner
KLEPATZKI, CHRISTOPHER D ET UX
Total Market Value
$661,100
Appraisal
$661,100
PID
14144
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 99 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,100$160,000$661,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,100$160,000$661,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKLEPATZKI, CHRISTOPHER D ET UX
Address17252 KENT CT
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$507,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5019/0
Sale Date05/02/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KLEPATZKI, CHRISTOPHER D ET UX$507,00015019/0 05/02/20055019
BISHOP, JEFFREY D ET UX$264,8850438/402 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,832
Replacement Cost: $549,072
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$499,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1652
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,652 1,652
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
OVROverhang 116 116
BSMBasement 1,652 0
DCKDeck 498 0
GARGarage 440 0
   5,422 2,832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,100$160,000$661,100
2025$501,100$160,000$661,100
2025$501,100$160,000$661,100
2024$416,100$140,000$556,100
2024$416,100$140,000$556,100
2024$416,100$140,000$556,100
2024$416,100$140,000$556,100
2023$416,100$140,000$556,100
2023$416,100$140,000$556,100
2023$416,100$140,000$556,100
2023$453,300$140,000$593,300
2023$453,300$140,000$593,300
2022$321,900$110,000$431,900
2022$321,900$110,000$431,900
2022$321,900$110,000$431,900
2022$321,900$110,000$431,900
2021$321,900$110,000$431,900
2021$321,900$110,000$431,900
2021$321,900$110,000$431,900
2021$321,900$110,000$431,900
2020$270,100$97,500$367,600
2020$270,100$97,500$367,600
2020$270,100$97,500$367,600
2020$270,100$97,500$367,600
2019$270,100$97,500$367,600
2019$270,100$97,500$367,600
2019$270,100$97,500$367,600
2019$270,100$97,500$367,600
2019$255,700$90,300$346,000
2018$255,700$90,300$346,000
2018$255,700$90,300$346,000
2018$255,700$90,300$346,000
2017$255,700$90,300$346,000
2017$255,700$90,300$346,000
2017$255,700$90,300$346,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,100$160,000$661,100
2025$501,100$160,000$661,100
2025$501,100$160,000$661,100
2024$416,100$140,000$556,100
2024$416,100$140,000$556,100
2024$416,100$140,000$556,100
2024$416,100$140,000$556,100
2023$416,100$140,000$556,100
2023$416,100$140,000$556,100
2023$416,100$140,000$556,100
2023$453,300$140,000$593,300
2023$453,300$140,000$593,300
2022$321,900$110,000$431,900
2022$321,900$110,000$431,900
2022$321,900$110,000$431,900
2022$321,900$110,000$431,900
2021$321,900$110,000$431,900
2021$321,900$110,000$431,900
2021$321,900$110,000$431,900
2021$321,900$110,000$431,900
2020$270,100$97,500$367,600
2020$270,100$97,500$367,600
2020$270,100$97,500$367,600
2020$270,100$97,500$367,600
2019$270,100$97,500$367,600
2019$270,100$97,500$367,600
2019$270,100$97,500$367,600
2019$270,100$97,500$367,600
2019$255,700$90,300$346,000
2018$255,700$90,300$346,000
2018$255,700$90,300$346,000
2018$255,700$90,300$346,000
2017$255,700$90,300$346,000
2017$255,700$90,300$346,000
2017$255,700$90,300$346,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 99/ / Location : 17252 KENT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps