17321 S CAMBRIDGE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17321 S CAMBRIDGE WAY
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 102/ /
Acct#
16219
Owner
SETTLE, ROGER E ET UX
Total Market Value
$614,100
Appraisal
$614,100
PID
14147
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 102 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,200$160,900$614,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,200$160,900$614,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE, ROGER E ET UX
Address17321 S CAMBRIDGE WAY
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6855/0
Sale Date08/23/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE, ROGER E ET UX$375,00016855/0 08/23/20026855
SULLIVAN, DANIEL C ET UX$241,2900532/468 06/29/19940
DODSON HOMES INC$40,0000503/703 06/30/19930
SOUTH WALES L P$50,5000457/658 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,318
Replacement Cost: $513,855
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2294
Fin Basement Area1147
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,294 2,294
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 2,294 0
DCKDeck 264 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
SCRScreened Porch 291 0
UATUnfinished Attic 686 0
   6,365 2,318

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,200$160,900$614,100
2025$453,200$160,900$614,100
2025$453,200$160,900$614,100
2024$430,400$140,900$571,300
2024$430,400$140,900$571,300
2024$430,400$140,900$571,300
2024$430,400$140,900$571,300
2023$430,400$140,900$571,300
2023$430,400$140,900$571,300
2023$430,400$140,900$571,300
2023$430,400$140,900$571,300
2023$430,400$140,900$571,300
2022$337,400$110,900$448,300
2022$337,400$110,900$448,300
2022$337,400$110,900$448,300
2022$337,400$110,900$448,300
2021$337,400$110,900$448,300
2021$337,400$110,900$448,300
2021$337,400$110,900$448,300
2021$337,400$110,900$448,300
2020$304,400$98,400$402,800
2020$304,400$98,400$402,800
2020$304,400$98,400$402,800
2020$304,400$98,400$402,800
2019$304,400$98,400$402,800
2019$304,400$98,400$402,800
2019$304,400$98,400$402,800
2019$304,400$98,400$402,800
2019$279,000$91,200$370,200
2018$279,000$91,200$370,200
2018$279,000$91,200$370,200
2018$279,000$91,200$370,200
2017$279,000$91,200$370,200
2017$279,000$91,200$370,200
2017$279,000$91,200$370,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,200$160,900$614,100
2025$453,200$160,900$614,100
2025$453,200$160,900$614,100
2024$430,400$140,900$571,300
2024$430,400$140,900$571,300
2024$430,400$140,900$571,300
2024$430,400$140,900$571,300
2023$430,400$140,900$571,300
2023$430,400$140,900$571,300
2023$430,400$140,900$571,300
2023$430,400$140,900$571,300
2023$430,400$140,900$571,300
2022$337,400$110,900$448,300
2022$337,400$110,900$448,300
2022$337,400$110,900$448,300
2022$337,400$110,900$448,300
2021$337,400$110,900$448,300
2021$337,400$110,900$448,300
2021$337,400$110,900$448,300
2021$337,400$110,900$448,300
2020$304,400$98,400$402,800
2020$304,400$98,400$402,800
2020$304,400$98,400$402,800
2020$304,400$98,400$402,800
2019$304,400$98,400$402,800
2019$304,400$98,400$402,800
2019$304,400$98,400$402,800
2019$304,400$98,400$402,800
2019$279,000$91,200$370,200
2018$279,000$91,200$370,200
2018$279,000$91,200$370,200
2018$279,000$91,200$370,200
2017$279,000$91,200$370,200
2017$279,000$91,200$370,200
2017$279,000$91,200$370,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 102/ / Location : 17321 S CAMBRIDGE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps