17311 S CAMBRIDGE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17311 S CAMBRIDGE WAY
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 103/ /
Acct#
16220
Owner
SCHMAHL, CARL R ET UX
Total Market Value
$610,300
Appraisal
$610,300
PID
14148
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 103 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,400$160,900$610,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,400$160,900$610,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMAHL, CARL R ET UX
Address17311 S CAMBRIDGE WAY
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1742
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3970/1
Sale Date07/22/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHMAHL, CARL R ET UX$013970/10207/22/2015150003970
SCHMAHL, CARL R TR ET AL$011690/ 0204/17/2014140001690
SCHMAHL, CARL R ET UX$014078/0 07/11/20124078
SCHMAHL, CARL R TR ET AL$012388/0 04/25/20122388
SCHMAHL, CARL R ET UX$300,00013000/0 03/25/20033000
PADGETT, JACKSON L ET AL$267,00013782/0 05/08/20023782
MCCALLUM, ROY T ET UX$240,00012082/0 04/17/20012082
SPENCE, GEORGE C ET UX$210,0001702/248 11/08/19990
KAUFMAN, MICHAEL D ET AL$200,9350507/423 08/17/19930
DODSON HOMES INC$40,0000500/798 05/27/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,521
Replacement Cost: $481,616
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,493 1,493
FUSFinished Upper Story 969 969
OVROverhang 59 59
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 252 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   3,409 2,521

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,400$160,900$610,300
2025$449,400$160,900$610,300
2025$449,400$160,900$610,300
2024$404,200$140,900$545,100
2024$404,200$140,900$545,100
2024$404,200$140,900$545,100
2024$404,200$140,900$545,100
2023$404,200$140,900$545,100
2023$404,200$140,900$545,100
2023$404,200$140,900$545,100
2023$404,200$140,900$545,100
2023$404,200$140,900$545,100
2022$281,300$110,900$392,200
2022$281,300$110,900$392,200
2022$281,300$110,900$392,200
2022$281,300$110,900$392,200
2021$281,300$110,900$392,200
2021$281,300$110,900$392,200
2021$281,300$110,900$392,200
2021$281,300$110,900$392,200
2020$256,500$98,400$354,900
2020$256,500$98,400$354,900
2020$256,500$98,400$354,900
2020$256,500$98,400$354,900
2019$256,500$98,400$354,900
2019$256,500$98,400$354,900
2019$256,500$98,400$354,900
2019$256,500$98,400$354,900
2019$226,700$91,200$317,900
2018$226,700$91,200$317,900
2018$252,300$91,200$343,500
2018$252,300$91,200$343,500
2017$252,300$91,200$343,500
2017$252,300$91,200$343,500
2017$252,300$91,200$343,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,400$160,900$610,300
2025$449,400$160,900$610,300
2025$449,400$160,900$610,300
2024$404,200$140,900$545,100
2024$404,200$140,900$545,100
2024$404,200$140,900$545,100
2024$404,200$140,900$545,100
2023$404,200$140,900$545,100
2023$404,200$140,900$545,100
2023$404,200$140,900$545,100
2023$404,200$140,900$545,100
2023$404,200$140,900$545,100
2022$281,300$110,900$392,200
2022$281,300$110,900$392,200
2022$281,300$110,900$392,200
2022$281,300$110,900$392,200
2021$281,300$110,900$392,200
2021$281,300$110,900$392,200
2021$281,300$110,900$392,200
2021$281,300$110,900$392,200
2020$256,500$98,400$354,900
2020$256,500$98,400$354,900
2020$256,500$98,400$354,900
2020$256,500$98,400$354,900
2019$256,500$98,400$354,900
2019$256,500$98,400$354,900
2019$256,500$98,400$354,900
2019$256,500$98,400$354,900
2019$226,700$91,200$317,900
2018$226,700$91,200$317,900
2018$252,300$91,200$343,500
2018$252,300$91,200$343,500
2017$252,300$91,200$343,500
2017$252,300$91,200$343,500
2017$252,300$91,200$343,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 103/ / Location : 17311 S CAMBRIDGE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps