10284 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10284 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 61/ /
Acct#
1503
Owner
HUMPHREY, MARK A ET UX
Total Market Value
$568,300
Appraisal
$568,300
PID
1415
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHERRY HILL PCL 1 PF 2/726
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,000$188,300$568,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,000$188,300$568,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUMPHREY, MARK A ET UX
Address10284 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2038
Sale Price$356,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4348/
Sale Date09/16/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUMPHREY, MARK A ET UX$356,00014348/ 0109/16/2014140004348
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$200,00029812/0 12/11/20079812
BUTLER, OSCAR WESLEY JR$01149/0 10/04/2005149
BUTLER, OSCAR WESLEY$00279/176 03/20/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,570
Replacement Cost: $395,853
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1570
Fin Basement Area1300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,570 1,570
BSMBasement 1,570 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 278 0
   3,880 1,570

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$188,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,000$188,300$568,300
2025$380,000$188,300$568,300
2025$380,000$188,300$568,300
2024$370,100$139,500$509,600
2024$370,100$139,500$509,600
2024$370,100$139,500$509,600
2024$370,100$139,500$509,600
2023$370,100$139,500$509,600
2023$370,100$139,500$509,600
2023$370,100$139,500$509,600
2023$370,100$139,500$509,600
2023$370,100$139,500$509,600
2022$289,700$134,500$424,200
2022$289,700$134,500$424,200
2022$289,700$134,500$424,200
2022$289,700$134,500$424,200
2021$289,700$134,500$424,200
2021$289,700$134,500$424,200
2021$289,700$134,500$424,200
2021$289,700$134,500$424,200
2020$260,100$122,900$383,000
2020$260,100$122,900$383,000
2020$260,100$122,900$383,000
2020$260,100$122,900$383,000
2019$260,100$122,900$383,000
2019$260,100$122,900$383,000
2019$260,100$122,900$383,000
2019$260,100$122,900$383,000
2019$225,200$119,600$344,800
2018$225,200$119,600$344,800
2018$225,200$119,600$344,800
2018$225,200$119,600$344,800
2017$225,200$119,600$344,800
2017$225,200$119,600$344,800
2017$225,200$119,600$344,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,000$188,300$568,300
2025$380,000$188,300$568,300
2025$380,000$188,300$568,300
2024$370,100$139,500$509,600
2024$370,100$139,500$509,600
2024$370,100$139,500$509,600
2024$370,100$139,500$509,600
2023$370,100$139,500$509,600
2023$370,100$139,500$509,600
2023$370,100$139,500$509,600
2023$370,100$139,500$509,600
2023$370,100$139,500$509,600
2022$289,700$134,500$424,200
2022$289,700$134,500$424,200
2022$289,700$134,500$424,200
2022$289,700$134,500$424,200
2021$289,700$134,500$424,200
2021$289,700$134,500$424,200
2021$289,700$134,500$424,200
2021$289,700$134,500$424,200
2020$260,100$122,900$383,000
2020$260,100$122,900$383,000
2020$260,100$122,900$383,000
2020$260,100$122,900$383,000
2019$260,100$122,900$383,000
2019$260,100$122,900$383,000
2019$260,100$122,900$383,000
2019$260,100$122,900$383,000
2019$225,200$119,600$344,800
2018$225,200$119,600$344,800
2018$225,200$119,600$344,800
2018$225,200$119,600$344,800
2017$225,200$119,600$344,800
2017$225,200$119,600$344,800
2017$225,200$119,600$344,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 61/ / Location : 10284 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps