17295 S CAMBRIDGE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17295 S CAMBRIDGE WAY
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 105/ /
Acct#
16222
Owner
LASASSO, ANTHONY J TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$616,900
Appraisal
$616,900
PID
14150
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 105 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,400$164,500$616,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,400$164,500$616,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLASASSO, ANTHONY J TR ET AL
Address17295 S CAMBRIDGE WAY

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1740
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1817/1
Sale Date04/25/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LASASSO, ANTHONY J TR ET AL $011817/10204/25/2025250001817
LASASSO, ANTHONY J ET UX $550,00013792/10104/22/2021210003792
LLOYD, JOHNNY G$271,50015324/0 06/28/20025324
SPENCER, SUSAN G MCKENNA$261,3950484/118 09/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,416
Replacement Cost: $487,173
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area1050
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,286 2,286
OVROverhang 130 130
BSMBasement 1,400 0
DCKDeck 182 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
SCRScreened Porch 150 0
   4,600 2,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
SPLPOOLIGPAINGROUND 'A'648.00 UNITS$21,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,400$164,500$616,900
2025$452,400$164,500$616,900
2025$452,400$164,500$616,900
2024$431,700$144,500$576,200
2024$431,700$144,500$576,200
2024$431,700$144,500$576,200
2024$431,700$144,500$576,200
2023$431,700$144,500$576,200
2023$431,700$144,500$576,200
2023$431,700$144,500$576,200
2023$431,700$144,500$576,200
2023$431,700$144,500$576,200
2022$313,700$114,500$428,200
2022$313,700$114,500$428,200
2022$313,700$114,500$428,200
2022$313,700$114,500$428,200
2021$313,700$114,500$428,200
2021$313,700$114,500$428,200
2021$313,700$114,500$428,200
2021$312,900$114,500$427,400
2020$287,700$102,000$389,700
2020$287,700$102,000$389,700
2020$287,700$102,000$389,700
2020$287,700$102,000$389,700
2019$287,700$102,000$389,700
2019$287,700$102,000$389,700
2019$287,700$102,000$389,700
2019$287,700$102,000$389,700
2019$261,500$94,800$356,300
2018$261,500$94,800$356,300
2018$261,500$94,800$356,300
2018$261,500$94,800$356,300
2017$261,500$94,800$356,300
2017$261,500$94,800$356,300
2017$261,500$94,800$356,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,400$164,500$616,900
2025$452,400$164,500$616,900
2025$452,400$164,500$616,900
2024$431,700$144,500$576,200
2024$431,700$144,500$576,200
2024$431,700$144,500$576,200
2024$431,700$144,500$576,200
2023$431,700$144,500$576,200
2023$431,700$144,500$576,200
2023$431,700$144,500$576,200
2023$431,700$144,500$576,200
2023$431,700$144,500$576,200
2022$313,700$114,500$428,200
2022$313,700$114,500$428,200
2022$313,700$114,500$428,200
2022$313,700$114,500$428,200
2021$313,700$114,500$428,200
2021$313,700$114,500$428,200
2021$313,700$114,500$428,200
2021$312,900$114,500$427,400
2020$287,700$102,000$389,700
2020$287,700$102,000$389,700
2020$287,700$102,000$389,700
2020$287,700$102,000$389,700
2019$287,700$102,000$389,700
2019$287,700$102,000$389,700
2019$287,700$102,000$389,700
2019$287,700$102,000$389,700
2019$261,500$94,800$356,300
2018$261,500$94,800$356,300
2018$261,500$94,800$356,300
2018$261,500$94,800$356,300
2017$261,500$94,800$356,300
2017$261,500$94,800$356,300
2017$261,500$94,800$356,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 105/ / Location : 17295 S CAMBRIDGE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps