17293 S CAMBRIDGE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17293 S CAMBRIDGE WAY
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 106/ /
Acct#
16223
Owner
LAURITZEN, RICHARD A JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$605,400
Appraisal
$605,400
PID
14151
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 106 PLAT CAB 4/42
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,000$161,400$605,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,000$161,400$605,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAURITZEN, RICHARD A JR ET UX
Address17293 S CAMRRIDGE WAY
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$390,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 871/0
Sale Date01/28/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAURITZEN, RICHARD A JR ET UX$390,0001871/0 01/28/2003871
SCHAEFFER, P SCOTT ET UX$01635/202 02/27/19980
SCHAEFFER, P SCOTT ET UX$43,5000501/430 06/04/19930
SOUTH WALES L P$50,5000457/658 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $492,219
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.13
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1882
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,882 1,882
FUSFinished Upper Story 260 260
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,882 0
DCKDeck 338 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 82 0
PTOPatio 559 0
SCRScreened Porch 140 0
   5,689 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'760.00 UNITS$9,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,000$161,400$605,400
2025$444,000$161,400$605,400
2025$444,000$161,400$605,400
2024$421,600$141,400$563,000
2024$421,600$141,400$563,000
2024$421,600$141,400$563,000
2024$421,600$141,400$563,000
2023$421,600$141,400$563,000
2023$421,600$141,400$563,000
2023$421,600$141,400$563,000
2023$421,600$141,400$563,000
2023$421,600$141,400$563,000
2022$333,400$111,400$444,800
2022$321,300$111,400$432,700
2022$321,300$111,400$432,700
2022$321,300$111,400$432,700
2021$321,300$111,400$432,700
2021$321,300$111,400$432,700
2021$321,300$111,400$432,700
2021$321,300$111,400$432,700
2020$296,300$98,900$395,200
2020$296,300$98,900$395,200
2020$296,300$98,900$395,200
2020$296,300$98,900$395,200
2019$296,300$98,900$395,200
2019$296,300$98,900$395,200
2019$296,300$98,900$395,200
2019$296,300$98,900$395,200
2019$279,600$91,700$371,300
2018$279,600$91,700$371,300
2018$310,100$91,700$401,800
2018$310,100$91,700$401,800
2017$310,100$91,700$401,800
2017$310,100$91,700$401,800
2017$310,100$91,700$401,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,000$161,400$605,400
2025$444,000$161,400$605,400
2025$444,000$161,400$605,400
2024$421,600$141,400$563,000
2024$421,600$141,400$563,000
2024$421,600$141,400$563,000
2024$421,600$141,400$563,000
2023$421,600$141,400$563,000
2023$421,600$141,400$563,000
2023$421,600$141,400$563,000
2023$421,600$141,400$563,000
2023$421,600$141,400$563,000
2022$333,400$111,400$444,800
2022$321,300$111,400$432,700
2022$321,300$111,400$432,700
2022$321,300$111,400$432,700
2021$321,300$111,400$432,700
2021$321,300$111,400$432,700
2021$321,300$111,400$432,700
2021$321,300$111,400$432,700
2020$296,300$98,900$395,200
2020$296,300$98,900$395,200
2020$296,300$98,900$395,200
2020$296,300$98,900$395,200
2019$296,300$98,900$395,200
2019$296,300$98,900$395,200
2019$296,300$98,900$395,200
2019$296,300$98,900$395,200
2019$279,600$91,700$371,300
2018$279,600$91,700$371,300
2018$310,100$91,700$401,800
2018$310,100$91,700$401,800
2017$310,100$91,700$401,800
2017$310,100$91,700$401,800
2017$310,100$91,700$401,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 106/ / Location : 17293 S CAMBRIDGE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps