17291 S CAMBRIDGE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17291 S CAMBRIDGE WAY
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 107/ /
Acct#
16224
Owner
LILLEY, SAMUEL C TEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$699,700
Appraisal
$699,700
PID
14152
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 107 PLAT CAB 4/42
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,200$162,500$699,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,200$162,500$699,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLILLEY, SAMUEL C TEE ET AL
Address17291 S CAMBRIDGE WAY
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 14447/0
Sale Date11/16/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LILLEY, SAMUEL C TEE ET AL$0114447/0 11/16/200514447
LILLEY, SAMUEL C ET UX$525,00014089/0 04/11/20054089
IVIE, DAMIEN ET UX$47,00000490/185 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 3,630
Replacement Cost: $670,201
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$536,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1740
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,947 1,947
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,647 1,647
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,740 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 514 0
OPROpen Porch 8 0
SCRScreened Porch 452 0
   6,512 3,630

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,200$162,500$699,700
2025$537,200$162,500$699,700
2025$537,200$162,500$699,700
2024$531,200$142,500$673,700
2024$531,200$142,500$673,700
2024$531,200$142,500$673,700
2024$531,200$142,500$673,700
2023$531,200$142,500$673,700
2023$531,200$142,500$673,700
2023$531,200$142,500$673,700
2023$531,200$142,500$673,700
2023$531,200$142,500$673,700
2022$377,800$112,500$490,300
2022$384,600$112,500$497,100
2022$384,600$112,500$497,100
2022$384,600$112,500$497,100
2021$384,600$112,500$497,100
2021$384,600$112,500$497,100
2021$384,600$112,500$497,100
2021$384,600$112,500$497,100
2020$343,100$100,000$443,100
2020$343,100$100,000$443,100
2020$343,100$100,000$443,100
2020$343,100$100,000$443,100
2019$343,100$100,000$443,100
2019$343,100$100,000$443,100
2019$343,100$100,000$443,100
2019$343,100$100,000$443,100
2019$324,800$92,800$417,600
2018$324,800$92,800$417,600
2018$306,400$92,800$399,200
2018$306,400$92,800$399,200
2017$306,400$92,800$399,200
2017$306,400$92,800$399,200
2017$306,400$92,800$399,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,200$162,500$699,700
2025$537,200$162,500$699,700
2025$537,200$162,500$699,700
2024$531,200$142,500$673,700
2024$531,200$142,500$673,700
2024$531,200$142,500$673,700
2024$531,200$142,500$673,700
2023$531,200$142,500$673,700
2023$531,200$142,500$673,700
2023$531,200$142,500$673,700
2023$531,200$142,500$673,700
2023$531,200$142,500$673,700
2022$377,800$112,500$490,300
2022$384,600$112,500$497,100
2022$384,600$112,500$497,100
2022$384,600$112,500$497,100
2021$384,600$112,500$497,100
2021$384,600$112,500$497,100
2021$384,600$112,500$497,100
2021$384,600$112,500$497,100
2020$343,100$100,000$443,100
2020$343,100$100,000$443,100
2020$343,100$100,000$443,100
2020$343,100$100,000$443,100
2019$343,100$100,000$443,100
2019$343,100$100,000$443,100
2019$343,100$100,000$443,100
2019$343,100$100,000$443,100
2019$324,800$92,800$417,600
2018$324,800$92,800$417,600
2018$306,400$92,800$399,200
2018$306,400$92,800$399,200
2017$306,400$92,800$399,200
2017$306,400$92,800$399,200
2017$306,400$92,800$399,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 107/ / Location : 17291 S CAMBRIDGE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps