17290 S CAMBRIDGE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17290 S CAMBRIDGE WAY
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 108/ /
Acct#
16225
Owner
ALLEN, JOHN PATRICK ET AL
Total Market Value
$691,700
Appraisal
$691,700
PID
14153
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 108 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,400$164,300$691,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,400$164,300$691,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN, JOHN PATRICK ET AL
Address17290 S CAMBRIDGE WAY

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1740
Sale Price$650,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1872/1
Sale Date03/15/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALLEN, JOHN PATRICK ET AL $650,00011872/10103/15/2022220001872
ABRAHAM, JOEL JAMES ET UX$445,00010081/10101/03/2020200000081
WEBB, ROSALEEN A $010216/10411/30/2018180000216
WEBB, DONALD F ET UX$350,00012318/0 03/21/20022318
GOETZ, DAVID M ET UX$310,0001705/595 12/16/19990
GOETZ, DAVID M$310,0001689/474 07/02/19990
CARMACK, WILLIAM L ET UX$271,4280525/328 03/28/19940
DODSON HOMES INC$40,0000519/368 01/03/19940
SOUTH WALES L P$26,0000464/563 11/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,337
Replacement Cost: $658,031
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$526,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1609
Fin Basement Area1448
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,716 1,716
FFLFirst Floor 1,609 1,609
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,609 0
DCKDeck 256 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 184 0
   5,896 3,337

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
ECCELECTRIC CAR CHARGERECTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,400$164,300$691,700
2025$527,400$164,300$691,700
2025$527,400$164,300$691,700
2024$507,600$144,300$651,900
2024$507,600$144,300$651,900
2024$507,600$144,300$651,900
2024$507,600$144,300$651,900
2023$507,600$144,300$651,900
2023$507,600$144,300$651,900
2023$507,600$144,300$651,900
2023$507,600$144,300$651,900
2023$507,600$144,300$651,900
2022$523,100$134,300$657,400
2022$404,200$114,300$518,500
2022$403,900$114,300$518,200
2022$385,300$114,300$499,600
2021$385,300$114,300$499,600
2021$385,300$114,300$499,600
2021$385,300$114,300$499,600
2021$385,300$114,300$499,600
2020$324,100$101,800$425,900
2020$324,100$101,800$425,900
2020$324,100$101,800$425,900
2020$324,100$101,800$425,900
2019$322,000$101,800$423,800
2019$322,000$101,800$423,800
2019$322,000$101,800$423,800
2019$322,000$101,800$423,800
2019$305,400$94,600$400,000
2018$305,400$94,600$400,000
2018$305,400$94,600$400,000
2018$305,400$94,600$400,000
2017$305,400$94,600$400,000
2017$305,400$94,600$400,000
2017$305,400$94,600$400,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,400$164,300$691,700
2025$527,400$164,300$691,700
2025$527,400$164,300$691,700
2024$507,600$144,300$651,900
2024$507,600$144,300$651,900
2024$507,600$144,300$651,900
2024$507,600$144,300$651,900
2023$507,600$144,300$651,900
2023$507,600$144,300$651,900
2023$507,600$144,300$651,900
2023$507,600$144,300$651,900
2023$507,600$144,300$651,900
2022$523,100$134,300$657,400
2022$404,200$114,300$518,500
2022$403,900$114,300$518,200
2022$385,300$114,300$499,600
2021$385,300$114,300$499,600
2021$385,300$114,300$499,600
2021$385,300$114,300$499,600
2021$385,300$114,300$499,600
2020$324,100$101,800$425,900
2020$324,100$101,800$425,900
2020$324,100$101,800$425,900
2020$324,100$101,800$425,900
2019$322,000$101,800$423,800
2019$322,000$101,800$423,800
2019$322,000$101,800$423,800
2019$322,000$101,800$423,800
2019$305,400$94,600$400,000
2018$305,400$94,600$400,000
2018$305,400$94,600$400,000
2018$305,400$94,600$400,000
2017$305,400$94,600$400,000
2017$305,400$94,600$400,000
2017$305,400$94,600$400,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 108/ / Location : 17290 S CAMBRIDGE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps