17338 S CAMBRIDGE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17338 S CAMBRIDGE WAY
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 110/ /
Acct#
16227
Owner
LAING, GEORGE ET UX
Total Market Value
$744,600
Appraisal
$744,600
PID
14155
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 110 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$584,600$160,000$744,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$584,600$160,000$744,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAING, GEORGE ET UX
Address17338 S CAMBRIDGE WAY
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1741
Sale Price$295,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5751/1
Sale Date09/30/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAING, GEORGE ET UX$295,00015751/10109/30/2016160005751
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$410,00010785/10502/12/2016160000785
MCMICHAEL, WILLIAM C ESTATE$010183/10308/28/2015150000183
MCMICHAEL, WILLIAM C$01151/0 04/21/2011151
SOUTH WALES$000/0 07/08/19930
MCMICHAEL, WILLIAM C ET UX$269,5980500/6 05/19/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 3,575
Replacement Cost: $657,812
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$578,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2188
Fin Basement Area992
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,636 2,636
FUSFinished Upper Story 939 939
BSMBasement 2,188 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 484 0
PTOPatio 364 0
SCRScreened Porch 196 0
   6,975 3,575

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLINPDINGROUND 'D'512.00 UNITS$4,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$584,600$160,000$744,600
2025$584,600$160,000$744,600
2025$584,600$160,000$744,600
2024$558,600$140,000$698,600
2024$558,600$140,000$698,600
2024$558,600$140,000$698,600
2024$558,600$140,000$698,600
2023$558,600$140,000$698,600
2023$558,600$140,000$698,600
2023$558,600$140,000$698,600
2023$558,600$140,000$698,600
2023$558,600$140,000$698,600
2022$395,300$110,000$505,300
2022$395,300$110,000$505,300
2022$395,300$110,000$505,300
2022$395,300$110,000$505,300
2021$395,300$110,000$505,300
2021$400,000$110,000$510,000
2021$400,000$110,000$510,000
2021$400,000$110,000$510,000
2020$376,000$97,500$473,500
2020$376,000$97,500$473,500
2020$376,000$97,500$473,500
2020$376,000$97,500$473,500
2019$376,000$97,500$473,500
2019$376,000$97,500$473,500
2019$376,000$97,500$473,500
2019$376,000$97,500$473,500
2019$352,100$90,300$442,400
2018$352,100$90,300$442,400
2018$344,200$90,300$434,500
2018$344,200$90,300$434,500
2017$344,200$90,300$434,500
2017$344,200$90,300$434,500
2017$344,200$90,300$434,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$584,600$160,000$744,600
2025$584,600$160,000$744,600
2025$584,600$160,000$744,600
2024$558,600$140,000$698,600
2024$558,600$140,000$698,600
2024$558,600$140,000$698,600
2024$558,600$140,000$698,600
2023$558,600$140,000$698,600
2023$558,600$140,000$698,600
2023$558,600$140,000$698,600
2023$558,600$140,000$698,600
2023$558,600$140,000$698,600
2022$395,300$110,000$505,300
2022$395,300$110,000$505,300
2022$395,300$110,000$505,300
2022$395,300$110,000$505,300
2021$395,300$110,000$505,300
2021$400,000$110,000$510,000
2021$400,000$110,000$510,000
2021$400,000$110,000$510,000
2020$376,000$97,500$473,500
2020$376,000$97,500$473,500
2020$376,000$97,500$473,500
2020$376,000$97,500$473,500
2019$376,000$97,500$473,500
2019$376,000$97,500$473,500
2019$376,000$97,500$473,500
2019$376,000$97,500$473,500
2019$352,100$90,300$442,400
2018$352,100$90,300$442,400
2018$344,200$90,300$434,500
2018$344,200$90,300$434,500
2017$344,200$90,300$434,500
2017$344,200$90,300$434,500
2017$344,200$90,300$434,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 110/ / Location : 17338 S CAMBRIDGE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps