3144 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3144 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 112/ /
Acct#
16229
Owner
COLE, RICHARD ANTHONY ET AL
Total Market Value
$560,800
Appraisal
$560,800
PID
14157
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 112 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,000$160,800$560,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,000$160,800$560,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLE, RICHARD ANTHONY ET AL
Address3144 SOUTHAMPTON DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1745
Sale Price$388,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0398/1
Sale Date01/14/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLE, RICHARD ANTHONY ET AL $388,00010398/10101/14/2021210000398
ROMAINE, JULIE BERNADETTE$255,00016897/0 11/08/20126897
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$261,50914815/0 08/13/20124815
FIGALL, FREDERICK F ET UX$166,6800533/605 07/13/19940
R E FAYLOR CONSTRUCTION INC$40,0000527/301 04/19/19940
SOUTH WALES$000/0 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,014
Replacement Cost: $428,353
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,150 1,150
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   4,034 2,014

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,000$160,800$560,800
2025$400,000$160,800$560,800
2025$400,000$160,800$560,800
2024$368,200$140,800$509,000
2024$368,200$140,800$509,000
2024$368,200$140,800$509,000
2024$368,200$140,800$509,000
2023$368,200$140,800$509,000
2023$368,200$140,800$509,000
2023$368,200$140,800$509,000
2023$368,200$140,800$509,000
2023$368,200$140,800$509,000
2022$262,500$110,800$373,300
2022$262,500$110,800$373,300
2022$262,500$110,800$373,300
2022$262,500$110,800$373,300
2021$262,500$110,800$373,300
2021$262,500$110,800$373,300
2021$262,500$110,800$373,300
2021$262,500$110,800$373,300
2020$244,100$98,300$342,400
2020$244,100$98,300$342,400
2020$244,100$98,300$342,400
2020$244,100$98,300$342,400
2019$244,100$98,300$342,400
2019$244,100$98,300$342,400
2019$244,100$98,300$342,400
2019$244,100$98,300$342,400
2019$203,600$91,100$294,700
2018$203,600$91,100$294,700
2018$226,500$91,100$317,600
2018$226,500$91,100$317,600
2017$226,500$91,100$317,600
2017$226,500$91,100$317,600
2017$226,500$91,100$317,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,000$160,800$560,800
2025$400,000$160,800$560,800
2025$400,000$160,800$560,800
2024$368,200$140,800$509,000
2024$368,200$140,800$509,000
2024$368,200$140,800$509,000
2024$368,200$140,800$509,000
2023$368,200$140,800$509,000
2023$368,200$140,800$509,000
2023$368,200$140,800$509,000
2023$368,200$140,800$509,000
2023$368,200$140,800$509,000
2022$262,500$110,800$373,300
2022$262,500$110,800$373,300
2022$262,500$110,800$373,300
2022$262,500$110,800$373,300
2021$262,500$110,800$373,300
2021$262,500$110,800$373,300
2021$262,500$110,800$373,300
2021$262,500$110,800$373,300
2020$244,100$98,300$342,400
2020$244,100$98,300$342,400
2020$244,100$98,300$342,400
2020$244,100$98,300$342,400
2019$244,100$98,300$342,400
2019$244,100$98,300$342,400
2019$244,100$98,300$342,400
2019$244,100$98,300$342,400
2019$203,600$91,100$294,700
2018$203,600$91,100$294,700
2018$226,500$91,100$317,600
2018$226,500$91,100$317,600
2017$226,500$91,100$317,600
2017$226,500$91,100$317,600
2017$226,500$91,100$317,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 112/ / Location : 3144 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps