3170 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3170 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 113/ /
Acct#
16230
Owner
SUTHERLAND, STEVEN H ET UX
Total Market Value
$687,900
Appraisal
$687,900
PID
14158
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 113 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,800$162,100$687,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,800$162,100$687,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUTHERLAND, STEVEN H ET UX
Address3170 SOUTHAMPTON DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$397,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13510/0
Sale Date11/25/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SUTHERLAND, STEVEN H ET UX$397,500113510/0 11/25/200313510
VERGA, JOE F &$42,7000523/119 02/24/19940
SOUTH WALES$000/0 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,782
Replacement Cost: $564,298
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$524,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1278
Fin Basement Area640
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,432 1,432
FFLFirst Floor 1,278 1,278
OVROverhang 72 72
BSMBasement 1,278 0
DCKDeck 396 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   5,244 2,782

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,800$162,100$687,900
2025$525,800$162,100$687,900
2025$525,800$162,100$687,900
2024$473,400$142,100$615,500
2024$473,400$142,100$615,500
2024$473,400$142,100$615,500
2024$473,400$142,100$615,500
2023$473,400$142,100$615,500
2023$473,400$142,100$615,500
2023$473,400$142,100$615,500
2023$473,400$142,100$615,500
2023$473,400$142,100$615,500
2022$340,700$112,100$452,800
2022$340,700$112,100$452,800
2022$340,700$112,100$452,800
2022$340,700$112,100$452,800
2021$340,700$112,100$452,800
2021$340,700$112,100$452,800
2021$340,700$112,100$452,800
2021$340,700$112,100$452,800
2020$286,000$99,600$385,600
2020$286,000$99,600$385,600
2020$269,300$99,600$368,900
2020$269,300$99,600$368,900
2019$269,300$99,600$368,900
2019$269,300$99,600$368,900
2019$269,300$99,600$368,900
2019$269,300$99,600$368,900
2019$254,900$92,400$347,300
2018$254,900$92,400$347,300
2018$254,900$92,400$347,300
2018$254,900$92,400$347,300
2017$254,900$92,400$347,300
2017$254,900$92,400$347,300
2017$254,900$92,400$347,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,800$162,100$687,900
2025$525,800$162,100$687,900
2025$525,800$162,100$687,900
2024$473,400$142,100$615,500
2024$473,400$142,100$615,500
2024$473,400$142,100$615,500
2024$473,400$142,100$615,500
2023$473,400$142,100$615,500
2023$473,400$142,100$615,500
2023$473,400$142,100$615,500
2023$473,400$142,100$615,500
2023$473,400$142,100$615,500
2022$340,700$112,100$452,800
2022$340,700$112,100$452,800
2022$340,700$112,100$452,800
2022$340,700$112,100$452,800
2021$340,700$112,100$452,800
2021$340,700$112,100$452,800
2021$340,700$112,100$452,800
2021$340,700$112,100$452,800
2020$286,000$99,600$385,600
2020$286,000$99,600$385,600
2020$269,300$99,600$368,900
2020$269,300$99,600$368,900
2019$269,300$99,600$368,900
2019$269,300$99,600$368,900
2019$269,300$99,600$368,900
2019$269,300$99,600$368,900
2019$254,900$92,400$347,300
2018$254,900$92,400$347,300
2018$254,900$92,400$347,300
2018$254,900$92,400$347,300
2017$254,900$92,400$347,300
2017$254,900$92,400$347,300
2017$254,900$92,400$347,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 113/ / Location : 3170 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps