3196 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3196 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 114/ /
Acct#
16231
Owner
RICHARDS, KATHLEEN G ET AL
Total Market Value
$588,200
Appraisal
$588,200
PID
14159
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 114 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,000$161,200$588,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,000$161,200$588,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDS, KATHLEEN G ET AL
Address3196 SOUTHAMPTON DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1745
Sale Price$380,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4471/1
Sale Date08/26/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICHARDS, KATHLEEN G ET AL $380,00014471/10108/26/2019190004471
CLARK, GARY MICHAEL ET UX$196,6860541/724 10/31/19940
DODSON HOMES INC$80,0002536/335 08/17/19940
SOUTH WALES$000/0 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,035
Replacement Cost: $458,037
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$426,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1001
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,004 1,004
FFLFirst Floor 1,001 1,001
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 1,001 0
DCKDeck 290 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   4,025 2,035

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,000$161,200$588,200
2025$427,000$161,200$588,200
2025$427,000$161,200$588,200
2024$390,900$141,200$532,100
2024$390,900$141,200$532,100
2024$390,900$141,200$532,100
2024$390,900$141,200$532,100
2023$390,900$141,200$532,100
2023$390,900$141,200$532,100
2023$390,900$141,200$532,100
2023$390,900$141,200$532,100
2023$390,900$141,200$532,100
2022$284,300$111,200$395,500
2022$284,300$111,200$395,500
2022$284,300$111,200$395,500
2022$284,300$111,200$395,500
2021$284,300$111,200$395,500
2021$284,300$111,200$395,500
2021$284,300$111,200$395,500
2021$284,300$111,200$395,500
2020$264,300$98,700$363,000
2020$264,300$98,700$363,000
2020$264,300$98,700$363,000
2020$264,300$98,700$363,000
2019$264,300$98,700$363,000
2019$245,100$98,700$343,800
2019$245,100$98,700$343,800
2019$245,100$98,700$343,800
2019$204,300$91,500$295,800
2018$204,300$91,500$295,800
2018$227,400$91,500$318,900
2018$227,400$91,500$318,900
2017$227,400$91,500$318,900
2017$227,400$91,500$318,900
2017$227,400$91,500$318,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,000$161,200$588,200
2025$427,000$161,200$588,200
2025$427,000$161,200$588,200
2024$390,900$141,200$532,100
2024$390,900$141,200$532,100
2024$390,900$141,200$532,100
2024$390,900$141,200$532,100
2023$390,900$141,200$532,100
2023$390,900$141,200$532,100
2023$390,900$141,200$532,100
2023$390,900$141,200$532,100
2023$390,900$141,200$532,100
2022$284,300$111,200$395,500
2022$284,300$111,200$395,500
2022$284,300$111,200$395,500
2022$284,300$111,200$395,500
2021$284,300$111,200$395,500
2021$284,300$111,200$395,500
2021$284,300$111,200$395,500
2021$284,300$111,200$395,500
2020$264,300$98,700$363,000
2020$264,300$98,700$363,000
2020$264,300$98,700$363,000
2020$264,300$98,700$363,000
2019$264,300$98,700$363,000
2019$245,100$98,700$343,800
2019$245,100$98,700$343,800
2019$245,100$98,700$343,800
2019$204,300$91,500$295,800
2018$204,300$91,500$295,800
2018$227,400$91,500$318,900
2018$227,400$91,500$318,900
2017$227,400$91,500$318,900
2017$227,400$91,500$318,900
2017$227,400$91,500$318,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 114/ / Location : 3196 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps