17507 LEE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17507 LEE HWY
Parcel ID
2/ / 26/ D /
Acct#
1504
Owner
BUTLER, RALPH R ET UX
Total Market Value
$351,600
Appraisal
$351,600
PID
1416
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR JEFFERSONTON
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,600$120,000$351,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,600$120,000$351,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER, RALPH R ET UX
Address17507 LEE HWY
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2046
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER, RALPH R ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,125
Replacement Cost: $304,714
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1125
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,125 1,125
BSMBasement 1,125 0
GARGarage 1,189 0
   3,439 1,125

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,600$120,000$351,600
2025$231,600$120,000$351,600
2025$231,600$120,000$351,600
2024$225,200$105,000$330,200
2024$225,200$105,000$330,200
2024$225,200$105,000$330,200
2024$225,200$105,000$330,200
2023$225,200$105,000$330,200
2023$225,200$105,000$330,200
2023$225,200$105,000$330,200
2023$225,200$105,000$330,200
2023$225,200$105,000$330,200
2022$172,800$80,000$252,800
2022$172,800$80,000$252,800
2022$172,800$80,000$252,800
2022$172,800$80,000$252,800
2021$172,800$80,000$252,800
2021$172,800$80,000$252,800
2021$172,800$80,000$252,800
2021$172,800$80,000$252,800
2020$167,300$66,700$234,000
2020$167,300$66,700$234,000
2020$167,300$66,700$234,000
2020$167,300$66,700$234,000
2019$167,300$66,700$234,000
2019$167,300$66,700$234,000
2019$167,300$66,700$234,000
2019$167,300$66,700$234,000
2019$137,600$65,000$202,600
2018$137,600$65,000$202,600
2018$137,600$65,000$202,600
2018$137,600$65,000$202,600
2017$137,600$65,000$202,600
2017$137,600$65,000$202,600
2017$137,600$65,000$202,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,600$120,000$351,600
2025$231,600$120,000$351,600
2025$231,600$120,000$351,600
2024$225,200$105,000$330,200
2024$225,200$105,000$330,200
2024$225,200$105,000$330,200
2024$225,200$105,000$330,200
2023$225,200$105,000$330,200
2023$225,200$105,000$330,200
2023$225,200$105,000$330,200
2023$225,200$105,000$330,200
2023$225,200$105,000$330,200
2022$172,800$80,000$252,800
2022$172,800$80,000$252,800
2022$172,800$80,000$252,800
2022$172,800$80,000$252,800
2021$172,800$80,000$252,800
2021$172,800$80,000$252,800
2021$172,800$80,000$252,800
2021$172,800$80,000$252,800
2020$167,300$66,700$234,000
2020$167,300$66,700$234,000
2020$167,300$66,700$234,000
2020$167,300$66,700$234,000
2019$167,300$66,700$234,000
2019$167,300$66,700$234,000
2019$167,300$66,700$234,000
2019$167,300$66,700$234,000
2019$137,600$65,000$202,600
2018$137,600$65,000$202,600
2018$137,600$65,000$202,600
2018$137,600$65,000$202,600
2017$137,600$65,000$202,600
2017$137,600$65,000$202,600
2017$137,600$65,000$202,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 26/ D / Location : 17507 LEE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps