3193 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3193 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 197/ /
Acct#
16233
Owner
POIRIER, PAUL ET UX
Total Market Value
$604,900
Appraisal
$604,900
PID
14161
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 197 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,500$161,400$604,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,500$161,400$604,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOIRIER, PAUL ET UX
Address3193 SOUTHAMPTON DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1754
Sale Price$615,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4681/1
Sale Date10/16/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POIRIER, PAUL ET UX $615,00014681/10110/16/2024240004681
CORK, FARRAH $375,00012400/10105/08/2017170002400
PESCITANI, THOMAS J ET UX$293,0001566/0 01/21/2003566
JESSUP, JAMES M ET UX$178,5391552/681 04/27/19950
R E FAYLOR CONSTRUCTION INC$38,5000528/624 05/05/19940
WALES B CORP$448,5000471/1 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,513
Replacement Cost: $502,333
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1500
Fin Basement Area756
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
FUSFinished Upper Story 992 992
OVROverhang 21 21
BSMBasement 1,500 0
DCKDeck 431 0
OPROpen Porch 300 0
   4,744 2,513

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,500$161,400$604,900
2025$443,500$161,400$604,900
2025$443,500$161,400$604,900
2024$443,500$141,400$584,900
2024$404,400$141,400$545,800
2024$404,400$141,400$545,800
2024$404,400$141,400$545,800
2023$404,400$141,400$545,800
2023$404,400$141,400$545,800
2023$404,400$141,400$545,800
2023$404,400$141,400$545,800
2023$404,400$141,400$545,800
2022$285,500$111,400$396,900
2022$285,500$111,400$396,900
2022$285,500$111,400$396,900
2022$285,500$111,400$396,900
2021$285,500$111,400$396,900
2021$285,500$111,400$396,900
2021$285,500$111,400$396,900
2021$285,500$111,400$396,900
2020$269,700$98,900$368,600
2020$269,700$98,900$368,600
2020$269,700$98,900$368,600
2020$269,700$98,900$368,600
2019$269,700$98,900$368,600
2019$269,700$98,900$368,600
2019$269,700$98,900$368,600
2019$269,700$98,900$368,600
2019$269,700$91,700$361,400
2018$252,500$91,700$344,200
2018$281,000$91,700$372,700
2018$281,000$91,700$372,700
2017$281,000$91,700$372,700
2017$274,300$91,700$366,000
2017$274,300$91,700$366,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,500$161,400$604,900
2025$443,500$161,400$604,900
2025$443,500$161,400$604,900
2024$443,500$141,400$584,900
2024$404,400$141,400$545,800
2024$404,400$141,400$545,800
2024$404,400$141,400$545,800
2023$404,400$141,400$545,800
2023$404,400$141,400$545,800
2023$404,400$141,400$545,800
2023$404,400$141,400$545,800
2023$404,400$141,400$545,800
2022$285,500$111,400$396,900
2022$285,500$111,400$396,900
2022$285,500$111,400$396,900
2022$285,500$111,400$396,900
2021$285,500$111,400$396,900
2021$285,500$111,400$396,900
2021$285,500$111,400$396,900
2021$285,500$111,400$396,900
2020$269,700$98,900$368,600
2020$269,700$98,900$368,600
2020$269,700$98,900$368,600
2020$269,700$98,900$368,600
2019$269,700$98,900$368,600
2019$269,700$98,900$368,600
2019$269,700$98,900$368,600
2019$269,700$98,900$368,600
2019$269,700$91,700$361,400
2018$252,500$91,700$344,200
2018$281,000$91,700$372,700
2018$281,000$91,700$372,700
2017$281,000$91,700$372,700
2017$274,300$91,700$366,000
2017$274,300$91,700$366,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 197/ / Location : 3193 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps