3181 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3181 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 198/ /
Acct#
16234
Owner
DUNLEAVEY, BRENDAN SEAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$611,700
Appraisal
$611,700
PID
14162
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 198 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,500$161,200$611,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,500$161,200$611,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNLEAVEY, BRENDAN SEAN ET UX
Address3181 SOUTHAMPTON DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1754
Sale Price$399,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5412/1
Sale Date09/19/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUNLEAVEY, BRENDAN SEAN ET UX$399,00015412/10109/19/2016160005412
STRIBLING, ROBERT M ET AL$394,9001682/0 01/26/2004682
PRUDENTIAL RELOCATION INC$394,9001681/0 01/26/2004681
BISHOP, KEITH B ET UX$290,00013156/0 05/30/20013156
HERRING, JAMES F ET UX$234,6440537/202 08/29/19940
FOX RUN PARTNERS, G P$38,0000519/331 12/30/19930
WALES B CORP$00471/1 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,402
Replacement Cost: $510,449
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1164
Fin Basement Area1047
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,672 1,672
FUSFinished Upper Story 730 730
BSMBasement 1,164 0
DCKDeck 468 0
GARGarage 594 0
OPROpen Porch 196 0
PTOPatio 77 0
SCRScreened Porch 170 0
   5,071 2,402

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,500$161,200$611,700
2025$450,500$161,200$611,700
2025$450,500$161,200$611,700
2024$424,200$141,200$565,400
2024$424,200$141,200$565,400
2024$424,200$141,200$565,400
2024$424,200$141,200$565,400
2023$424,200$141,200$565,400
2023$424,200$141,200$565,400
2023$424,200$141,200$565,400
2023$424,200$141,200$565,400
2023$424,200$141,200$565,400
2022$303,800$111,200$415,000
2022$303,800$111,200$415,000
2022$303,800$111,200$415,000
2022$303,800$111,200$415,000
2021$303,800$111,200$415,000
2021$303,800$111,200$415,000
2021$303,800$111,200$415,000
2021$303,800$111,200$415,000
2020$283,900$98,700$382,600
2020$283,900$98,700$382,600
2020$283,900$98,700$382,600
2020$283,900$98,700$382,600
2019$283,900$98,700$382,600
2019$283,900$98,700$382,600
2019$283,900$98,700$382,600
2019$283,900$98,700$382,600
2019$266,500$91,500$358,000
2018$266,500$91,500$358,000
2018$296,600$91,500$388,100
2018$296,600$91,500$388,100
2017$296,600$91,500$388,100
2017$296,600$91,500$388,100
2017$296,600$91,500$388,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,500$161,200$611,700
2025$450,500$161,200$611,700
2025$450,500$161,200$611,700
2024$424,200$141,200$565,400
2024$424,200$141,200$565,400
2024$424,200$141,200$565,400
2024$424,200$141,200$565,400
2023$424,200$141,200$565,400
2023$424,200$141,200$565,400
2023$424,200$141,200$565,400
2023$424,200$141,200$565,400
2023$424,200$141,200$565,400
2022$303,800$111,200$415,000
2022$303,800$111,200$415,000
2022$303,800$111,200$415,000
2022$303,800$111,200$415,000
2021$303,800$111,200$415,000
2021$303,800$111,200$415,000
2021$303,800$111,200$415,000
2021$303,800$111,200$415,000
2020$283,900$98,700$382,600
2020$283,900$98,700$382,600
2020$283,900$98,700$382,600
2020$283,900$98,700$382,600
2019$283,900$98,700$382,600
2019$283,900$98,700$382,600
2019$283,900$98,700$382,600
2019$283,900$98,700$382,600
2019$266,500$91,500$358,000
2018$266,500$91,500$358,000
2018$296,600$91,500$388,100
2018$296,600$91,500$388,100
2017$296,600$91,500$388,100
2017$296,600$91,500$388,100
2017$296,600$91,500$388,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 198/ / Location : 3181 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps