3175 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3175 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 199/ /
Acct#
16235
Owner
BRYANT, JANET RIDEN ET AL
Total Market Value
$609,700
Appraisal
$609,700
PID
14163
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 199 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,600$160,100$609,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,600$160,100$609,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRYANT, JANET RIDEN ET AL
Address3175 SOUTHAMPTON DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1754
Sale Price$574,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6882/1
Sale Date12/15/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRYANT, JANET RIDEN ET AL $574,00016882/10112/15/2022220006882
HUFF, JOHN ET UX $422,50013061/10106/20/2019190003061
KEPPLE, KEVIN ET UX$375,00013001/10106/09/2015150003001
MCMILLAN, GARY B JR ET UX$319,90014825/0 06/14/20024825
NEIDERT, JAMIE B ET UX$210,4000569/508 12/12/19950
YATES HOMES INC$40,0000539/446 09/29/19940
PEEK, BILL L ET UX$37,5000492/561 01/29/19930
WALES B CORP$00471/1 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,328
Replacement Cost: $482,410
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area986
Fin Basement Area450
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,314 1,314
FFLFirst Floor 986 986
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 986 0
DCKDeck 302 0
GARGarage 560 0
PTOPatio 224 0
   4,400 2,328

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,600$160,100$609,700
2025$449,600$160,100$609,700
2025$449,600$160,100$609,700
2024$394,500$140,100$534,600
2024$394,500$140,100$534,600
2024$394,500$140,100$534,600
2024$394,500$140,100$534,600
2023$394,500$140,100$534,600
2023$394,500$140,100$534,600
2023$394,500$140,100$534,600
2023$394,500$140,100$534,600
2023$394,500$140,100$534,600
2022$301,400$110,100$411,500
2022$301,400$110,100$411,500
2022$301,400$110,100$411,500
2022$301,400$110,100$411,500
2021$301,400$110,100$411,500
2021$301,400$110,100$411,500
2021$301,400$110,100$411,500
2021$301,400$110,100$411,500
2020$266,700$97,600$364,300
2020$266,700$97,600$364,300
2020$266,700$97,600$364,300
2020$266,700$97,600$364,300
2019$266,700$97,600$364,300
2019$266,700$97,600$364,300
2019$266,100$97,600$363,700
2019$266,100$97,600$363,700
2019$226,300$90,400$316,700
2018$226,300$90,400$316,700
2018$251,900$90,400$342,300
2018$251,900$90,400$342,300
2017$251,900$90,400$342,300
2017$251,900$90,400$342,300
2017$251,900$90,400$342,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,600$160,100$609,700
2025$449,600$160,100$609,700
2025$449,600$160,100$609,700
2024$394,500$140,100$534,600
2024$394,500$140,100$534,600
2024$394,500$140,100$534,600
2024$394,500$140,100$534,600
2023$394,500$140,100$534,600
2023$394,500$140,100$534,600
2023$394,500$140,100$534,600
2023$394,500$140,100$534,600
2023$394,500$140,100$534,600
2022$301,400$110,100$411,500
2022$301,400$110,100$411,500
2022$301,400$110,100$411,500
2022$301,400$110,100$411,500
2021$301,400$110,100$411,500
2021$301,400$110,100$411,500
2021$301,400$110,100$411,500
2021$301,400$110,100$411,500
2020$266,700$97,600$364,300
2020$266,700$97,600$364,300
2020$266,700$97,600$364,300
2020$266,700$97,600$364,300
2019$266,700$97,600$364,300
2019$266,700$97,600$364,300
2019$266,100$97,600$363,700
2019$266,100$97,600$363,700
2019$226,300$90,400$316,700
2018$226,300$90,400$316,700
2018$251,900$90,400$342,300
2018$251,900$90,400$342,300
2017$251,900$90,400$342,300
2017$251,900$90,400$342,300
2017$251,900$90,400$342,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 199/ / Location : 3175 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps