3165 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3165 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 200/ /
Acct#
16236
Owner
GAGER, THOMAS A
Total Market Value
$537,300
Appraisal
$537,300
PID
14164
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 200 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,900$160,400$537,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,900$160,400$537,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAGER, THOMAS A
Address3165 SOUTHAMPTON DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1754
Sale Price$349,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0841/1
Sale Date02/20/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GAGER, THOMAS A$349,90010841/10102/20/2015150000841
CHARLTON, DORIS L ET AL$019097/0 08/23/20069097
CHARLTON, DORIS L$012016/0 03/04/20042016
CHARLTON, VINCENT R ET UX$160,1470532/38 06/21/19940
R E FAYLOR CONSTRUCTION INC$38,5000522/97 02/09/19940
WALES B CORP$00471/1 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,630
Replacement Cost: $426,526
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1630
Fin Basement Area1400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,630 1,630
BSMBasement 1,630 0
DCKDeck 110 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
SCRScreened Porch 284 0
   4,262 1,630

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,900$160,400$537,300
2025$376,900$160,400$537,300
2025$376,900$160,400$537,300
2024$357,300$140,400$497,700
2024$357,300$140,400$497,700
2024$357,300$140,400$497,700
2024$357,300$140,400$497,700
2023$357,300$140,400$497,700
2023$357,300$140,400$497,700
2023$357,300$140,400$497,700
2023$357,300$140,400$497,700
2023$357,300$140,400$497,700
2022$280,800$110,400$391,200
2022$280,800$110,400$391,200
2022$280,800$110,400$391,200
2022$280,800$110,400$391,200
2021$280,800$110,400$391,200
2021$280,800$110,400$391,200
2021$280,800$110,400$391,200
2021$280,800$110,400$391,200
2020$253,900$97,900$351,800
2020$253,900$97,900$351,800
2020$253,900$97,900$351,800
2020$253,900$97,900$351,800
2019$253,900$97,900$351,800
2019$253,900$97,900$351,800
2019$253,900$97,900$351,800
2019$253,900$97,900$351,800
2019$221,800$90,700$312,500
2018$221,800$90,700$312,500
2018$221,800$90,700$312,500
2018$221,800$90,700$312,500
2017$221,800$90,700$312,500
2017$221,800$90,700$312,500
2017$221,800$90,700$312,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,900$160,400$537,300
2025$376,900$160,400$537,300
2025$376,900$160,400$537,300
2024$357,300$140,400$497,700
2024$357,300$140,400$497,700
2024$357,300$140,400$497,700
2024$357,300$140,400$497,700
2023$357,300$140,400$497,700
2023$357,300$140,400$497,700
2023$357,300$140,400$497,700
2023$357,300$140,400$497,700
2023$357,300$140,400$497,700
2022$280,800$110,400$391,200
2022$280,800$110,400$391,200
2022$280,800$110,400$391,200
2022$280,800$110,400$391,200
2021$280,800$110,400$391,200
2021$280,800$110,400$391,200
2021$280,800$110,400$391,200
2021$280,800$110,400$391,200
2020$253,900$97,900$351,800
2020$253,900$97,900$351,800
2020$253,900$97,900$351,800
2020$253,900$97,900$351,800
2019$253,900$97,900$351,800
2019$253,900$97,900$351,800
2019$253,900$97,900$351,800
2019$253,900$97,900$351,800
2019$221,800$90,700$312,500
2018$221,800$90,700$312,500
2018$221,800$90,700$312,500
2018$221,800$90,700$312,500
2017$221,800$90,700$312,500
2017$221,800$90,700$312,500
2017$221,800$90,700$312,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 200/ / Location : 3165 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps