3155 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3155 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 201/ /
Acct#
16237
Owner
FILL, THOMAS C TR
Total Market Value
$703,800
Appraisal
$703,800
PID
14165
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 201 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,400$160,400$703,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,400$160,400$703,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFILL, THOMAS C TR
Address3155 SOUTHAMPTON DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1754
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1694/1
Sale Date05/03/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FILL, THOMAS C TR$011694/10205/03/2023230001694
FILL, THOMAS C ET UX $412,00011366/10103/27/2019190001366
MCGRAW, JASON LEE ET UX$385,00011971/ 0105/02/2014140001971
MACQUARRIE, JEFFREY A$014108/0 07/13/20124108
MACQUARRIE, JEFFREY A ET AL$297,50012329/0 04/26/20012329
FORD, ROBERT B ET UX$39,5000503/202 06/24/19930
WALES B CORP$00471/1 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,022
Replacement Cost: $574,565
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$534,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1408
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,600 1,600
FFLFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,408 0
DCKDeck 218 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
SCRScreened Porch 224 0
   5,356 3,022

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'630.00 UNITS$8,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,400$160,400$703,800
2025$543,400$160,400$703,800
2025$543,400$160,400$703,800
2024$474,800$140,400$615,200
2024$474,800$140,400$615,200
2024$474,800$140,400$615,200
2024$474,800$140,400$615,200
2023$474,800$140,400$615,200
2023$474,800$140,400$615,200
2023$474,800$140,400$615,200
2023$474,800$140,400$615,200
2023$474,800$140,400$615,200
2022$338,200$110,400$448,600
2022$338,200$110,400$448,600
2022$338,900$110,400$449,300
2022$338,900$110,400$449,300
2021$338,900$110,400$449,300
2021$338,900$110,400$449,300
2021$338,900$110,400$449,300
2021$338,900$110,400$449,300
2020$296,700$97,900$394,600
2020$296,700$97,900$394,600
2020$296,700$97,900$394,600
2020$296,700$97,900$394,600
2019$296,700$97,900$394,600
2019$296,700$97,900$394,600
2019$296,700$97,900$394,600
2019$295,700$97,900$393,600
2019$280,100$90,700$370,800
2018$280,100$90,700$370,800
2018$280,100$90,700$370,800
2018$280,100$90,700$370,800
2017$280,100$90,700$370,800
2017$280,100$90,700$370,800
2017$280,100$90,700$370,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,400$160,400$703,800
2025$543,400$160,400$703,800
2025$543,400$160,400$703,800
2024$474,800$140,400$615,200
2024$474,800$140,400$615,200
2024$474,800$140,400$615,200
2024$474,800$140,400$615,200
2023$474,800$140,400$615,200
2023$474,800$140,400$615,200
2023$474,800$140,400$615,200
2023$474,800$140,400$615,200
2023$474,800$140,400$615,200
2022$338,200$110,400$448,600
2022$338,200$110,400$448,600
2022$338,900$110,400$449,300
2022$338,900$110,400$449,300
2021$338,900$110,400$449,300
2021$338,900$110,400$449,300
2021$338,900$110,400$449,300
2021$338,900$110,400$449,300
2020$296,700$97,900$394,600
2020$296,700$97,900$394,600
2020$296,700$97,900$394,600
2020$296,700$97,900$394,600
2019$296,700$97,900$394,600
2019$296,700$97,900$394,600
2019$296,700$97,900$394,600
2019$295,700$97,900$393,600
2019$280,100$90,700$370,800
2018$280,100$90,700$370,800
2018$280,100$90,700$370,800
2018$280,100$90,700$370,800
2017$280,100$90,700$370,800
2017$280,100$90,700$370,800
2017$280,100$90,700$370,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 201/ / Location : 3155 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps