3143 SOUTHAMPTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3143 SOUTHAMPTON DR
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 202/ /
Acct#
16238
Owner
FLACK, DAVID ET UX
Total Market Value
$701,100
Appraisal
$701,100
PID
14166
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 202 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,800$160,300$701,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,800$160,300$701,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLACK, DAVID ET UX
Address3143 SOUTHAMPTON DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1754
Sale Price$432,300
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2523/0
Sale Date03/18/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLACK, DAVID ET UX$432,30012523/0 03/18/20042523
CENDANT MOBILITY FINANCIAL CORP$432,25012522/0 03/18/20042522
EVERETT, ARTHUR L ET AL$335,00011743/0 04/03/20011743
HEMMER, DAVID G ET UX$320,0001705/693 12/17/19990
CHAKALOS, WILLIAM S ET UX$235,0000497/301 04/13/19930
WALES B CORP$00471/1 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 3,794
Replacement Cost: $674,326
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$539,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.91
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1736
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,919 1,919
FFLFirst Floor 1,736 1,736
OVROverhang 139 139
BSMBasement 1,736 0
DCKDeck 318 0
GARGarage 483 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   6,391 3,794

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,800$160,300$701,100
2025$540,800$160,300$701,100
2025$540,800$160,300$701,100
2024$536,500$140,300$676,800
2024$536,500$140,300$676,800
2024$536,500$140,300$676,800
2024$536,500$140,300$676,800
2023$536,500$140,300$676,800
2023$536,500$140,300$676,800
2023$536,500$140,300$676,800
2023$536,500$140,300$676,800
2023$536,500$140,300$676,800
2022$378,000$110,300$488,300
2022$378,000$110,300$488,300
2022$378,000$110,300$488,300
2022$374,300$110,300$484,600
2021$374,300$110,300$484,600
2021$374,300$110,300$484,600
2021$374,300$110,300$484,600
2021$374,300$110,300$484,600
2020$335,200$97,800$433,000
2020$335,200$97,800$433,000
2020$335,200$97,800$433,000
2020$335,200$97,800$433,000
2019$335,200$97,800$433,000
2019$335,200$97,800$433,000
2019$335,200$97,800$433,000
2019$335,200$97,800$433,000
2019$316,900$90,600$407,500
2018$316,900$90,600$407,500
2018$299,000$90,600$389,600
2018$299,000$90,600$389,600
2017$299,000$90,600$389,600
2017$299,000$90,600$389,600
2017$299,000$90,600$389,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,800$160,300$701,100
2025$540,800$160,300$701,100
2025$540,800$160,300$701,100
2024$536,500$140,300$676,800
2024$536,500$140,300$676,800
2024$536,500$140,300$676,800
2024$536,500$140,300$676,800
2023$536,500$140,300$676,800
2023$536,500$140,300$676,800
2023$536,500$140,300$676,800
2023$536,500$140,300$676,800
2023$536,500$140,300$676,800
2022$378,000$110,300$488,300
2022$378,000$110,300$488,300
2022$378,000$110,300$488,300
2022$374,300$110,300$484,600
2021$374,300$110,300$484,600
2021$374,300$110,300$484,600
2021$374,300$110,300$484,600
2021$374,300$110,300$484,600
2020$335,200$97,800$433,000
2020$335,200$97,800$433,000
2020$335,200$97,800$433,000
2020$335,200$97,800$433,000
2019$335,200$97,800$433,000
2019$335,200$97,800$433,000
2019$335,200$97,800$433,000
2019$335,200$97,800$433,000
2019$316,900$90,600$407,500
2018$316,900$90,600$407,500
2018$299,000$90,600$389,600
2018$299,000$90,600$389,600
2017$299,000$90,600$389,600
2017$299,000$90,600$389,600
2017$299,000$90,600$389,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 202/ / Location : 3143 SOUTHAMPTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps