17304 N CAMBRIDGE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17304 N CAMBRIDGE WAY
Parcel ID
7/ G 2/ 203/ /
Acct#
16239
Owner
SELLERS, DAVID ET AL
Total Market Value
$854,000
Appraisal
$854,000
PID
14167
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH WALES SECT II LOT 203 PLAT CAB 2/1-3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$693,100$160,900$854,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$693,100$160,900$854,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSELLERS, DAVID ET AL
Address17304 N CAMBRIDGE WAY
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$394,330
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4813/0
Sale Date07/23/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SELLERS, DAVID ET AL$394,33014813/0 07/23/20084813
BISHOP, MICHAEL L ET UX$40,0000528/717 05/05/19940
SOUTH WALES PARTNERS GP$39,0000499/226 05/10/19930
WALES B CORP$00471/1 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 4,305
Replacement Cost: $815,028
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$668,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1380
Fin Basement Area1035
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,035 3,035
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,270 1,270
BSMBasement 1,380 0
DCKDeck 1,045 0
GARGarage 500 0
OPROpen Porch 339 0
PTOPatio 1,893 0
SLBSlab 995 0
   10,457 4,305

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME120.00 UNITS$1,9001
SPLPOOLIGPAINGROUND 'A'648.00 UNITS$21,9001
RWLRETAINING WALL000.00 UNITS$01
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$693,100$160,900$854,000
2025$520,000$160,900$680,900
2025$520,000$160,900$680,900
2024$512,400$140,900$653,300
2024$512,400$140,900$653,300
2024$512,400$140,900$653,300
2024$512,400$140,900$653,300
2023$512,400$140,900$653,300
2023$512,400$140,900$653,300
2023$512,400$140,900$653,300
2023$512,400$140,900$653,300
2023$512,400$140,900$653,300
2022$370,200$110,900$481,100
2022$370,200$110,900$481,100
2022$370,200$110,900$481,100
2022$370,200$110,900$481,100
2021$370,200$110,900$481,100
2021$370,200$110,900$481,100
2021$370,200$110,900$481,100
2021$370,200$110,900$481,100
2020$322,000$98,400$420,400
2020$322,000$98,400$420,400
2020$322,000$98,400$420,400
2020$322,000$98,400$420,400
2019$322,000$98,400$420,400
2019$322,000$98,400$420,400
2019$322,000$98,400$420,400
2019$322,000$98,400$420,400
2019$305,700$91,200$396,900
2018$305,700$91,200$396,900
2018$305,700$91,200$396,900
2018$305,700$91,200$396,900
2017$305,700$91,200$396,900
2017$305,700$91,200$396,900
2017$305,700$91,200$396,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$693,100$160,900$854,000
2025$520,000$160,900$680,900
2025$520,000$160,900$680,900
2024$512,400$140,900$653,300
2024$512,400$140,900$653,300
2024$512,400$140,900$653,300
2024$512,400$140,900$653,300
2023$512,400$140,900$653,300
2023$512,400$140,900$653,300
2023$512,400$140,900$653,300
2023$512,400$140,900$653,300
2023$512,400$140,900$653,300
2022$370,200$110,900$481,100
2022$370,200$110,900$481,100
2022$370,200$110,900$481,100
2022$370,200$110,900$481,100
2021$370,200$110,900$481,100
2021$370,200$110,900$481,100
2021$370,200$110,900$481,100
2021$370,200$110,900$481,100
2020$322,000$98,400$420,400
2020$322,000$98,400$420,400
2020$322,000$98,400$420,400
2020$322,000$98,400$420,400
2019$322,000$98,400$420,400
2019$322,000$98,400$420,400
2019$322,000$98,400$420,400
2019$322,000$98,400$420,400
2019$305,700$91,200$396,900
2018$305,700$91,200$396,900
2018$305,700$91,200$396,900
2018$305,700$91,200$396,900
2017$305,700$91,200$396,900
2017$305,700$91,200$396,900
2017$305,700$91,200$396,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ G 2/ 203/ / Location : 17304 N CAMBRIDGE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps